Sold2021Pedro Pruna, "Lifar On The Beach", 1929Pedro Pruna (1904-1977), "Lifar On The Beach", 1929, gouache on brown paper, signed and dated 1929, sight: 10 1/2 x 13 1/4", frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/4" We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO PRUNA - Portrait of a womanPEDRO PRUNA Barcelona 1904-1977 Portrait of a woman Charcoal on paper Signed Sizements 63.5 x 52.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO PRUNA - The entrancePEDRO PRUNABarcelona 1904-1977The entranceWatercolor on paperSignedSize 35 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES HARRINGTON (New York, b. 1929), Beach scene with figures and an umbrella., Oil on canvas, 28"JAMES HARRINGTONNew York, b. 1929Beach scene with figures and an umbrella. Signed lower right “Jas. Harrington”.Oil on canvas, 28" x 36". Framed 29.5" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018John Stobart (American, B. 1929) San Pedro.John Stobart (American, B. 1929) San Pedro. Color offset lithograph dated to 1983, pencil signed lower right and numbered 236/750 19.75" x 31" Frame: 32.25" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Zapata (Venezuelan, 1929) Silkscreen on PaperDESCRIPTION: A silkscreen on paper by illustrator Pedro Leon Zapata. Tilted "No se por que piensas tu", depicts an amorous color executed in various colors. Hand signed and dated "Zapata 75" and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Zapata (Venezuelan, 1929) Silkscreen on PaperDESCRIPTION: A silkscreen on paper by illustrator Pedro Leon Zapata. Titled "Y una voz le subió por la garganta" P/A. depicts a couple in green against a fuschia pink background. Hand signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGWOODCOCK, Hartwell Leon, (American/French, 1853-1929): Florida Beach Scene, Watercolor, 8.25'' x 19.875'', signed lower left and dated 1903, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Harrington (NY,born 1929) oil paintingARTIST: James R Harrington (New York, born 1929) NAME: Beach Scene - Waters Edge MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter 'Pedro' Weingärtner, Brazilian 1853 - 1929,Peter 'Pedro' Weingärtner, Brazilian 1853 - 1929, Portrait of a lady with a parasol, oil on panel, dated Munich 1886, 39.5 x 31.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021BERTRAM HARTMAN Three watercolors.BERTRAM HARTMAN Three watercolors. Lovers on the Beach, watercolor and crayon, 1929. Signed, dated and inscribed "Long Beach" in pencil, lower right recto * Beach Gathering, watercolor and pencil, 192See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGWOODCOCK, Hartwell Leon, (American/French, 1853-1929): Serene Florida Beach with Palms on a Calm Day, Watercolor, 13.5" x 19.75", signed lower left and dated 1910, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mae H. Bertoni, paintingMae H. Bertoni, painting, Mae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, b. 1929), "At the Beach", 1971, watercolor on paper, signed "Mae H. Bertoni, A.W.S." and dated at lower left, 20"h x 27.5"w (sight), 30"h xSee Sold Price
2016Painting, John Aloysius StantonJohn Aloysius Stanton (American, 1857-1929) Homes Along the Beach, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Angeles Beach Postcards (35) [147546]About 35 real photo postcards from the beaches of Los Angeles: Sunset Beach; Santa Monica; Pacific Palisades; Malibu; Hermosa Beach; Huntington Beach; El Segundo; San Pedro. State:California City: DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Pathway to the Beach”., Print,JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Pathway to the Beach”. Signed in pencil lower right “J Stobart”. Numbered 102/300.Print, 14.5” x 17”. Framed 25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith IngermannKeith Ingermann American, 1929-2012 Dogs at the Beach, 1972 Signed and dated K. Ingermann. 72 (ll); inscribed #64 on the reverse Oil on Masonite 8 3/4 x 14 inches (22.2 x 35.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Stone, NA (American, 1929-2015) "Fisherman atDon Stone, NA (American, 1929-2015) "Fisherman at Fish Beach, Mohhegan" Oil on artist board. Signed 'Don Stone NA' (lower right). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLAES OLDENBURG (AMERICAN B. 1929)CLAES OLDENBURG (AMERICAN B. 1929) The Letter Q as Beach House, with Sailboat, 1972 lithograph sheet: 99 x 75 cm (39 x 29 1/2 in.) signed lower right, numbered 80/100 lower left PROVENANCE Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg (Sweden/United States, b. 1929), "TheClaes Oldenburg (Sweden/United States, b. 1929), "The Letter Q as Beach House with Sailboat", lithograph, 1972, Axsom & Platzker 96, ed: 100, initialed with pencil lower right, inscribed with pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Two Flamingos"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Two Flamingos on River Beach" Signed lower right. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2019James Christie Bruce Oil on CanvasBruce, James Christie (Scottish, 20th Century) seascape with beach and boats, signed and dated 1929, measuring 9.5 by 13.5 inches, in a gold frame measuring 14 by 18 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsLucy Bradanovic Agid, California / Croatia (B. 1929), Sympathy, abstract figure group, marble$1,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Delta Air Lines Fort Lauderdale Florida Poster by Jack Laycox c1975$250
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200(1 bid)