Sold2021Lot 4 Signed Oil on Canvas LandscapesLot 4 Signed Oil on Canvas Landscapes, signature to lower right possibly reads ‘RIERA’, versos reads ‘ATARDECER EN MASARROCHOS VALENCIA 1984’, and ‘EL HORREO 1984’, subjects various buildiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972)JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972) En el Corral, 1962 oil on canvas 99.5 x 141 cm (39 1/8 x 55 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, titled, signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Boudreaux in a Barrel", 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and inscribed en verso, titled, inscribed and artist stamps on stretcher, exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Down Main Street", 1988, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framed. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Swamp House #2", 1969, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, artist stamp and inscribed "#9" en verso, artist stamps on stretcher, 8 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose??. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix mediaManuel Mendive (Cuban B. 1944). Titled “El Repose”. Signed & dated lower right 2000. Mix media oil on canvas. 24”x18”, 33” x 27 ½” framed, COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938)Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938) "El Mero Mero Pedro Botero", 1999 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left, signed and extensively inscribed en verso. Framed. 58-1/2" x 58" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilmour Blythe, American (1815-1865), Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860, oil onDavid Gilmour BlytheAmerican, (1815-1865)Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860oil on canvassigned lower right, framed.Exhibited: The World of David Gilmour Blythe (1815-1865)NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: SUEO SERISAWA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN, 1910-2004)‘Greenwich Village,’ 1944, oil on canvas, signed lower left, and signed, dated, and inscribed ‘#126 “Greenwich Village” / Sueo Serisawa N.Y. 10 - 44’, and with a Dalzell Hatfield GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne"Paul Émile Pissarro "Chemin du coutil en automne" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Paul émile Pissarro". Titled and signed on verso, "Chemin du coutil / en automne / Paul émile Pissarro". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Flowers", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 71 1/2 in. x 56 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Les Grands Boulevards, Paris en 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, titled and stamped "Antoine Blanchard, Paris" en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944)Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) Oil on canvas. Signed 'E. Zampighi' (lower right). 22 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Hill, paintingThomas Hill, painting, Thomas Hill (American, 1829-1908) "Sacramento Valley Silver Mines", circa 1860, oil on canvas, signed "T. Hill", lower left, 27.5"h x 35"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Walt Kuhn (1877-1949), "Sleeping Acrobat," 1944, Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 19" H x 17" W$3,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100