2020Pedro Del Santo - 'Mujer con sombrero'Oil on canvas. Signed, signed again and dated 1988 on the artwork's back. Dimensions: 52X78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero - Mujer con Sombrero Rojo - 1991Reference #: ULYY8252 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: Mujer con Sombrero Rojo Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 700 Year: 1991 Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 21 inches Image Size: 20 x 16.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMUJER CON SOMBRERO, (T.132), 1972, color lithograph, signed and numbered 52/100 in pencil, published by Transworld Art, printed by Bank Street Atelier, sheet framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed/No.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Nino con sombrero - 1980 Mixograph Edition 40/100 Signed and numbered by the artist 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches.Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in Medellín, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1979-80, MixographArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 9/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LeSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980Est. $ 4000 - 6000 Rufino Tamayo Cabeza Con Sombrero 1980. Etching on Guarro paper. Signed and numbered in white pencil Edition of 99. Image 29.75 x 22.75 inches. Matted with frame and glass. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo | Cabeza con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo | 1899 - 1991 Title: Cabeza con Sombrero Signed l/r: R. Tamayo; l/l: 46/99 Media: Embossed etching on paper Dimensions: 29 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Hombre con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Hombre con Sombrero Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29.2in. by 21.5in. Edition: HC 22 from the limited edition of 30 Publisher: Taller de GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Nino con sombrero - 1980, Mixograph, Signed & numberedArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Nino con sombrero" Year: 1979-80 Medium: Mixograph Handmade Paper Size: 33 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches Edition: 91/100 Signed: Hand signed and numbered by the artist Comes with LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Bronze "Mujer con Paloma" COA(Pietrasanta mark) 1/6 H: 7" W: 14" D: 7"Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2017RUFINO TAMAYO: "CABEZA CON SOMBRERO"mixograph signed lower right edition: 55/100 12 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Jun 13OG CollectionsFernando Botero (1932-2023) Exhibit Poster "Mujer Con Sombrero Rojo" Miami 1991$150
17 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in terracotta invetrata sui toni del marrone con ansa ad anello e mascheroni a rilievo, Cina,€3,000
17 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScatola in porcellana a foggia di frutti con presa del coperchio a foggia di roditore, Cina,€1,000
Jun 12Jasper52Il Piemonte sotto nome del quale… Northern Piedmont. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1691 map$360
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XVII - XVIII sec. - Madonna con Bambino (cerchia del Cigoli)€1,300
3 days LeftLeon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mino Maccari (Siena, 1898 - Roma, 1989) - Sirena e Ammiraglio, 1961€1,600
7 days LeftLeland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse del$50