Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (Mosca 1866 – Neuilly-sur-Seine 1944)Bigarrure dans le triangle, 1965 litografia a colori, es. P.A., (dalla tiratura non numerata delll'affiche avant - lettre d'après un dipinto del 1924, cm 50 x 37 Sigla e data nella lastra in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Coronel Oil on Canvas 35" x 23.5" COA - MexicoShipping in USA $ 300Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generación de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel’s trainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO CORONEL (Mexican, 1923- 1985)Untitled (1971) Oil on canvas Signed Mexico 1971 verso Size: 31.25 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto; Sale of Christie's New York, 19 May 1987, lot 91; Private Collection, GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro CORONEL: Portrait - Oil on CanvasUnframed oil on canvas, abstract portrait by Pedro Coronel (Mexican, 1893-1985), signed. [31 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Coronel, UntitledPedro Coronel Untitled 1969 Pastel on Fabriano paper Signed and dated in ink verso; bears the inscription "46./#444...#756" verso; retains Mex Art International S.A. label verso Sheet: 27.5" x 19.625"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Coronel Pair of Mixed Media on Board Art: 10" x 8" Fr: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 120. Pedro Coronel was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generacion de la Ruptura, bringing innovation into Mexican art in the mid 20th century. Coronel's training was withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter E. Baum (American, 1884-1956) "The Bridge Creek"Oil on Canvas. Title on reverse . Wunderly Gallery, Pittsford, PA. 25"x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Ginder 1847 Alphabet Coverlet.E. Ginder 1847 Alphabet Jacquard Coverlet. Eugene and the late Vera Charles collection, Lancaster, PA. 80" x 88". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Unicornios" "Equinofebrifuga" two silkscreens in color each signed lower right, former numbered "P.A. IX/X" lower left, latter numbered "P.A. 7/18" and with partiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Fowler, Beaver, Pa. 4 gal. stoneware jarE.Fowler, Beaver, Pa. 4 gal. stoneware jar w/ stylized tulip free hand decoration, also marked on back, 12 1/2" x 12 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ALECHINSKYBruxelles 1927 Senza titolo Litografia, cm 40 x 65 Firmata in basso a destra e numerata in alto al centro Esemplare 43/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Swatch from Gen. R. E. Lee’s HQ During Battle Of GettysburgWood Swatch from Gen. R. E. Lee’s HQ During Battle Of Gettysburg Wood swatch, 1.5" x .5", Gettysburg, PA, July 1-3, 1863, taken from from the world famous Thompson House better known as GenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Pan nuestro degli afuerini, 1969-71Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 46 x 67 cm; P.A.; COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil Board Titled Seventh Street.Walter E. Baum Oil on Artist Board Titled Seventh Street. (Allentown, PA.). Image 8-1/2" x 11-1/4"; in a molded frame, 14-1/4" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casaro Renato & Casaro Claudio - "The Big Brawl (Battle Creek Brawl)", 1980Casaro Renato & Casaro Claudio - "The Big Brawl (Battle Creek Brawl)", 1980 ITA tempera e aerografo su cartone - 42 x 58,5 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato a quattro mani da Casaro padreSee Sold Price
Sold2024York, PA 1842 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet.York, PA 1842 2-Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "M. Hoke, York PA 1842, (for) J & E Schultz". Red and neutral coverlet with stag border and floral and foliate field. 86" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE 3-GALLON STONEWARE CROCKSThree 3-gallon stoneware crocks by J&E Norton, Bennington, VT; Fulper Bros., Flemington, NJ; Brady & Ryan, Ellenville, PA. Tallest: 13.5"h x 9.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, Portrait 1 from Album, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 64 x 48 cm; Firmata e datata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/75; Stampatore Emil Mathien, Zurich; Editore Malborougs Graphics, Londra; CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog III, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 65 cm; Signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, Lafayette Orders Captain of La Victoire To Change His Course$5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500