Sold2021PAUL VAN SCHAIK JR.: HARBOR SCENEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 33 1/4 x 45 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch, 1910-1991), Harbor Scene,Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch, 1910-1991), Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 41 1/4 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter Van Schaik Jr (1910-1991) Seascape PaintingPieter Van Schaik Jr. (Dutch, 1910-1991). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicting an industrial harbor scene. Artist signature lower right. On stretched canvas, unframed. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Dutch,US,20C) oil on canvasARTIST: Pieter Van Schaik Jr (Netherlands, US, 20 century) NAME: Rotterdam Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN SCHAIK JR (1910-1999) Landscape w/ DeerOil on canvas 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in, 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY PAUL SAMPLE: Harbor SceneOil painting on canvas by Paul Starrett Sample (American, 1896-1974); of boats near harbor; signed and dated 27 to lower left; 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. Van Norden Harbor SceneWim Van Norden, Dutch, 1917-2001. Oil on canvas depicting a harbor scene, done in an impressionistic style. Signed at the lower left. Label on verso reads "Van Norden, Born April 2 1912, Amsterdam, StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Aizpiri Harbor Scene Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Paul Aizpiri (1919-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 219/250 Country of origin; materials: French; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 25"h, 20.25"w; 34.75"h, 27.75"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2024OTIS PIERCE COOK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1900-1980), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedOTIS PIERCE COOK, JR.Massachusetts, 1900-1980Harbor scene. Signed lower left "Otis Cook".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Salomon Van Ruysdael (After) 9x12 'Dutch Harbor'Salomon van Ruysdael (Circa 1602-1670) - Dutch. Late 1700's or early 1800's after oil painting 'Dutch Harbor' on canvas, in the old master style of Salomon van Ruysdael. Dutch harbor scene with boat dSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) William WardC. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (1911 - 2001) William Ward Jr. Original Oil Harbor Scene: Signed lower right William Ward Jr. oil painting framed and measuring 13.25 x 15.5". Board measures 8 x 10. AmundsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c.,Paul Aizpiri (1919- , French), "Harbor Scene," 20th c., print, 40/50, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Van Son (19th C) Dutch Harbor Scene O/CR. Van Son (19th C) Dutch Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas. Harbor scene with ships and village. Signed lower right, "R Van Son." The painting measures 22" X 27". Frame measures 35 1/2" X 40 1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan van Delden ca 1930 Rotterdam harbor scene withJan van Delden ca 1930 Rotterdam harbor scene with cargo ships, oil on canvas 50x70 cm in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL KING OIL PAINTING OF HARBOR SCENEPaul Bernard King (American, 1867 - 1947) oil painting on canvasboard. Depicts several vessels and a few figures at a dock. Remnants of original labels to verso. Signed lower right. Measures 10" (25cmSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Dutch Harbor Scene Signed E. Van JorinOil on canvas, 27 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. Old gallery tag verso. Signed lower left. Professionally restored and relined. From a Maryland estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Panel, Harbor Scene George Schwacha Jr(American, 1908-1986), signed l.l. Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas laid down to board, signed lower left, sight: 20"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN VAN BEEK (20th c Dutch) Impressionist Harbor SceneImpressionist oil on canvas. 20 x 16 in., 24 x 20 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ward Jr. (C Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen) (1879-1935) Canadian ''Harbor Scene''William Ward Jr. (C Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen) (1879-1935) ''Harbor Scene'', Oil on canvas, Signed Lower Right, Measures (23.5 x 35.5 inches) w/frame ( 30 x 41.5 inches) was active/lived in Maine, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Van Staaten (Hermanus Koekkoek) (1836-1909,Louis Van Staaten (Hermanus Koekkoek) (1836-1909, Dutch), "Harbor Scene with Windmill," late 19th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 13 3/7 in.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"$150