Sold2018Louis XV/XVI-Style Marble-Top VitrineLouis XV/XVI-Style Kingwood and Marble-Top Vitrine late 19th century, in the manner of Paul Sormani (1817-1877), the rectangular stepped marble top above a herringbone-veneered frieze centered by an oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Sormani Louis XV-style parquetry chiffonierCirca 1867-1877, signed to drawer plate ''Paul Sormani / 10 r. Charlot, Paris'', for Paul Sormani (1817-1887 Paris), of gilt bronze-mounted and fruitwood-inlaid walnut, the kidney-shaped galleried breSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Kingwood VitrineA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine in the Manner of Paul Sormani (French, 1817-1877) Late 19th century With two glass shelves. H: 55, W: 54 1/2, D: 14 in. PROVENANCE: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier DE SCHRIJVEROlivier DE SCHRIJVER (ne en 1958) Armoire special Olivier, ouvrant par deux portes. Serie bleue, interieur en velours signe et numerote 8/8. Ode design comme chez vous art Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2020Console basse en hêtre verni ouvrant par deuxConsole basse en hêtre verni ouvrant par deux tiroirs en ceinture Travail italien des années 1980 63 x 107 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant parBureau cylindre en placage de bois de satin ouvrant par trois tiroirs en partie haute, un abattant (bloqué) et un tiroir en partie basse. Décor peint de guirlandes fleuries. Travail anglais de styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel VIARDOT (1830 - 1906), dans le goût deVITRINE ouvrant par deux vantaux laissant découvrir trois niveaux La partie basse à plateau renversé présentant deux tiroirs en façade et deux vantaux à décor d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED PAUL SORMANI 3 DOOR BRONZE MOUNTED CHINA CABINET/VITRINESigned. Bronze face mask. Bronze ormolu. Kingwood inlay. Center door is glass and side cabinet doors are metal mesh. 92 1/2" h x 100" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SORMANI SIGNED FRENCH TWO TIERED SIDE TABLEMahogany kidney-shaped table with ormolu gilt bronze mounts, paw feet, and heart shaped pierced gallery with pink marble top. Lock on the fitted drawer signed P. Sormani & Fils10, R Charlot Paris. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sormani Louis XVI Style Chest of Drawerswith bronze mounts and marble top signed on the lock plate Paul Sormani 42" x 20" , 37 1/2" high circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SIGNED Paul Sormani French SecretaryVery fine and quite early signed Paul Sormani secretary. Retaining its original key. Beautiful workmanship throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Sormani Cabinetwith marble top and bronze mounts 43" wide 16" deep 54" tall signed, circa 1925See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges NELSON (1908-1988) : Enfilade cubique en noyer d Amerique ouvrant par deux portesGeorges NELSON (1908-1988) : Enfilade cubique en noyer d Amerique ouvrant par deux portes coulissantes reposant sur cinq pieds metal chrome. Edition Herman Miller. Vers 1960. H : 65 - L: 176 - P: 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SORMANI SIGNED MARBLE TOP FRENCH SIDE TABLE 28X18X12PAUL SORMANI SIGNED MARBLE TOP FRENCH SIDE TABLE 28X18X12See Sold Price
Sold2023Console en placage d'amaranthe ou acajou. Travail moderne Ouvrant par deux tiroirs en ceinture g...Console en placage d'amaranthe ou acajou. Travail moderne Ouvrant par deux tiroirs en ceinture garni de cuir avec deux anneaux en laiton, quatre pieds cannelés en laiton réunis par un plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Commode en bois naturel ouvrant par quatre tiroirs enCommode en bois naturel ouvrant par quatre tiroirs en façade Epoque Louis XIV 80 x 129 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabinet en bois ouvrant par neuf tiroirs Traces deCabinet en bois ouvrant par neuf tiroirs Traces de polychromie XVIIe siècle 45 x 89,5 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1970 Commode ouvrant par quatreTravail des années 1970 Commode ouvrant par quatre tiroirs en miroir A fixer au mur 82 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood and Kingwood Pedestal Clock paul sormani, paris, after the model by henri reisener, early 20th century the nine inch enameled dial (restored) within a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style gilt bronze & marble urn, SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted breccia verde marble urnPaul Sormani, Parislate 19th centuryBase inscribed P SORMANI PARISheight 13in (33cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes commentaires D'un Soldat Par Paul De Molénes Published in 1866$65
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Featured3 days LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST SCULPTED BRONZE SHELVING UNIT$1,600(10 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antique$100(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$450(2 bids)