Sold2022Paul Bernard, Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas; Artist signature at bottom left; Inner dimensions measure approximately H 15 1/2 x w 19 3/4 inches; Outer dimensions measure approximately H 19 x W 23 x D 1 1/4 inches. No damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING, 1917-1971, NY OIL ON CANVAS,LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAIN, RIVER & BIRCHERS, SOME CRAQUELURE, ORIGINAL CARVED FRAME, 36 1/2" H, 31" W, 29" X 24 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King Evening Concarneau Oil on CanvasPaul Bernard King (Buffalo, NY, 1867-1947). "Evening Concarneau." Oil on canvas. Signed "Paul King" lower right. Work information and gallery labels on frame on verso. Heavy crazing and warping througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King - November MorningPaul Bernard King - November Morning. Oil on canvas, signed (LL) Sight is 48 3/4" x 58 1/2" Condition - old repairs, re-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bernard King (1867-1947) SeascapePaul Bernard King (1867-1947) Seascape oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artistPaul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artist canvas board, Lake Placid, Keene Valley Adirondacks Scene. Depicting an Autumn Landscape with Tree's and a stream with mountains in the back grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947) ReturningPaul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947) Returning Fishermen oil on canvas signed Paul King (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (stretcher) 30 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BERNARD KING (1867-1947) AUTUMN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Autumn Landscape with Birch Trees, signed lower right Paul King (Paul Bernard King, American, 1867-1947), crazing/craquelure overall, small flake/paintloss at top centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KING 'HOLLAND, DUTCH FARMHOUSES' OIL ON CANVAPaul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947), 'Holland, Dutch Farmhouses', oil on canvas, depicting farmhouses and a windmill, signed and titled to lower right, titled en verso, in a gilt frame. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING (1867-1947) 'SNUG HARBOR'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Snug Harbor," signed lower right Paul King (Paul Bernard King, American, 1867-1947), titled on back stretcher, label verso for The Connoisseur Gallery, Bernardsville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
Sold2017CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "MarcheEnsoleille". Signed lower right. David Findlay, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" high x 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "Jardin Zen deDaisen-in" 1975. Signed and dated lower left, further titled, signed and dated verso. David Findlay Gallery, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Dean Paul, Oil on Canvas Melbourne House(English, 1775-1852) depicting Melbourne House and the Banqueting Hall, Whitefall, c. 1750, with label verso Overall: 22"h x 28"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: David Messum Fine Art, London:See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBER, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed verso. Paul Weber (German / American,1823 - 1916). From a Fort Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Bernard King Oil on Board LandscapePaul Bernard King framed oil on board autumn landscape, signed lower left and labeled verso. Measures: 23 1/2" x 20" overall, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rickert, Paul, oil on canvas "Gathering Stones AlongRickert, Paul (American, b 1947), oil on canvas "Gathering Stones Along the Coast", 18" x 24", framed 26" x 32" O2057See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, spectacular abstract hand painted oil coated paint art. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Her Only Playmates, Pug and St. Bernard Oil on CanvasMeasurements: 32 in H x 28.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ambille, Paul, oil on canvas "Au Concert"Ambille, Paul (French, 1930-2010), oil on canvas "Au Concert", 1995, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 47.5" x 60.5" O2590See Sold Price
Sold2016TILLIER, Paul. Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Beauty.Signed and dated 1864 lower right. Paul Prosper Tillier (French, 1834 - 1915). Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016BORIONE, Bernard. Oil on Canvas. "A ConcertFor Two". Signed 'B. Borione / Paris' lower left. Bernard Louis Borione (French, b.1865 - ?). From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Unframed. Lined, restored, small loSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947$14,000
17 hrs LeftNeely AuctionPaul Emmanuel Peraire oil on canvas, titled "Le Printemps". Signed lower right. Wood carved frame -$130(3 bids)
1047 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Paul Longenecker Framed Oil On Canvas Panel$250
May 26Collective HudsonPaul Emile Berthon Monumental Painting on Canvas by the Forest of Fontainebleau Ca. Circa1897$3,000
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPaul Cézanne French 1839-1906 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of. Van Gogh , Monet , Degas Post$600(2 bids)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsPaul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, Framed$15(2 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPaul Leduc (1876-1943), view of Venice, oil on canvas 60 x 45 cm. (23.6 x 17.7 in.), Frame: 75 x 60€2,400