Sold2021GEORGES BAREAU VOICE OF PEACE 19TH C. SCULPTUREGEORGES BAREAU VOICE OF PEACE ( "VOX PACIS CRI DE LA PAIX)" 19TH C. SCULPTURE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL STATUE MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE- SIGNED "GEORGES BAREAU 1894"- 11" TALL X 4-1/2" W X 3-3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) MIB NRFB TONNER DOLLS FROM 2004 "FASHION BY DESIGN"These dolls were exclusive to the Tonner Doll Convention, May 13-16, 2004 "Fashion by Design". Brenda Starr Reporter: "Devinely Daphne-Creme de la Cr�me" and "Black Orchid". Tyler Wentworth: "RedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Ile de la Cite, Paris, 1952HERNRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Ile de la Cite, Paris, 1952 Photo-litho 5" x 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Assorted Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithographs3 Assorted Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithographs. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "La Chatelaine" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 19th and 20th Century Art Books - 13 vols.Including: 1) Monet. Abrams. 2) Lautrec by Lautrec. Dortu. 3) Dali. Gomez de la Serna. 4) The Andy Warhol Diaries. 5) The Silent Studio by Duncan. 6) The Paintings of Jakuchu. 7) Henri Rousseau. MOMA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes. 3 Bände. Mit 3Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes. 3 Bände. Mit 3 Porträt-Tafeln. Paris, Editions de la Banderole, 1922. Gr.-8°. OKart. mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Baudelaire, Charles Poésies Complètes.See Sold Price
Sold2022De La Tour - Atlas de Monnaies GauloisesPublished 1982 A.D. de la Tour, Henri, Atlas de Monnaies Gauloises, Maastricht, reprint of 1892 first edition; large paperback; brief French text, LV plates. 328 grams, 34 x 23 cm (13 3/8 x 9 in.). ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211699 LIFE of SOCRATES & Histoire du Marechal deFrancois CHARPENTIER The Life of Socrates. Amsterdam, d'Etienne Roger, 1699. Bound with: Histoire du Marechal de Boucicaut [...]. La Haye, Louis & Henri Van Dole, 1699. Size 4 by 6 3/4". Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret, Ibels, … - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Kanjarowa, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Henri-Gabriel Ibels, Exposition a la BodinieSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Ewe Figures, "venavi"3 Figuren, "venavi" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 15 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De Crimee Henri Loizillon Paperback$60
10 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
7 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500