Sold2022Pastel on Paper Signed Horace Champagne, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2", "A Peaceful Winter's Day".Pastel on Paper Signed Horace Champagne, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2", "A Peaceful Winter's Day".See Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Winter Approaches" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Winter Approaches (Half Dome)," 2015 pastel on paper sight: 12.25 x 9.25 inches, overall (with frame): 19.5 x 16.5 inches signed in pencil lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on Paper signed (Brad) Pasutti '93, 19 1/2" x 25 5/8", "Dream Scape".Pastel on Paper signed (Brad) Pasutti '93, 19 1/2" x 25 5/8", "Dream Scape".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WOLINS UNTITLED PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNEDJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) Untitled pastel on paper, signed lower right. Image size: 12.25" x 19.5" Ht: 21" Wd: 29" (framed) Provenance:Property from the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reif Erickson, two pastels on paperREIF ERICKSON (American, 1949-2015), ''Bay View'' 2014, and ''Low Tide'' 2014, two pastels on paper, ''Bay View'': 12” x 19.25” image, 24.5” x 31.5” framed; signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw, Harbor Scene, pastelGLENN COOPER HENSHAW (American, 1884-1946), Harbor Scene, pastel on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 8 x 12.25 inches, framed: 15.75 x 19.75 inches); signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Laurent Moonens & Ram Rischmann, 2 Prs PortraitsLaurent Moonens (1911-1991), pair of portraits, pastels, signed lower right, approx. 19" x 12" sight, 25" x 18" framed. Ram Rischmann (1908-2000), pair portraits of young girls, pencil on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holdstock, Alfred Worsley - Campement dHoldstock, Alfred Worsley (1820-1901) Campement d'Indiens au bord de l'eau (C.1880) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.W. Holdstock Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2019American Modernist School, Portrait of a Woman, PastelAmerican Modernist School, Portrait of a Woman, Pastel on Paper, Indistinctly Signed. Approximately 25.75 x 19.5 site 18 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Early Winter, Yosemite" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Early Winter, Yosemite," 2014, pastel on paper, sight: 12 x 9 inches; overall (with frame): 19.5 x 16.5 inches, signed lower left, signed titled and dated vSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) REYNOLD WEIDENAAR (1915-1985) ETCHINGTwo etchings. Both pencil signed. One titled "Shored for Winter," one "Old Schooner." Both in old paper mounts. Dimensions: (Mount) H 19" x W 14", (Paper) H 12.25" x W 9.25" Condition: Both taped at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "A Day in the Life of a Baby Deer" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10.25 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.25 in. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Decorative ArtLot consisting of 1) oil pastel on paper depicting a seated woman, signed l.r., 12 1/2" x 20" sight, 19" x 25" framed; 2) John Lyford, 1959, watercolor on paper depicting a cityscape, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995) Five (5) PastelsSybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995) Five (5) Pastels. On found paper, signed. Unframed. Ranging in Size from: 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (sheet) to 19.25'' x 15'', 49 x 38 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Gee. Sailors Leaving Seacraft.Reginald Gee. Sailors Leaving Seacraft. 1992. Signed and dated on verso. Pastel on brown paper bag. Excellent condition. Image is 12"w x 16.5"h. Frame is 19"w x 25"h. Provenance: Gilleys Gallery, 1996See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Paul PERRON (1919-2004) CanadianLouis-Paul Perron, sleigh in winter, pastel on paper, 19 x 25 inches, signed lower right. Artist’s biography on a printed label verso. Louis-Paul Perron est un artiste peintreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muhlstock, Louis - Seated figureMuhlstock, Louis (1904-2001) Seated figure Description: Pastel on paper, signed on front lower right Muhlstock Dimension (PO): 25" x 19" Dimension (CM): 63,5 x 48 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Zemankova. Untitled Fantasy Fauna.Anna Zemankova. Untitled Fantasy Fauna. Signed. Not dated. Colored pencil, ink and pastel on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8" w x 12" h. Frame is 16" w x 19" h. Provenance: Cavin Morris GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cadmus (1904-1999)Paul Cadmus (1904-1999) Lot of 6 Fire Island Fences Graphite on paper Signed and titled in pencil on recto Sheet: 12.75 x 19 inches  Untitled (Man) Ink on paper Signed in ink on recto 11.25 x 8.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )Bust Portrait of President Jimmy Carter, pencil on paper, signed lower left and marked 'Plains, Ga.', in silver, black and gold reverse mitered frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 19", SS: 10" x 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH 1869-1954)DANSEUSE COUCHÉE, FROM DIX DANSEUSES(DUTHUITÂMATISSE 487),1927Lithograph on Arches paper, signed edition 21/150 and signed lower right.Dimensions: Frame H16" x W 23", sight H 12" x W 19"Condition: sSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Nature Preserve, Kauai, 1994$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[GREECE & CYPRUS]. Group of 8 travel and propaganda posters...$125(1 bid)