Sold2020Six Italian Paolo Grasso Terracotta Figures.Six Italian Paolo Grasso Terracotta Figures. Largest: 5.5" x 7.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN PAOLO GRASSO TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF SEVENITALIAN PAOLO GRASSO (1876-1957) TERRACOTTA FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a couple chatting in front of a hollow tree stump, a woman with two goats, a cactus merchant standing beside a tablSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO GRASSOPaolo Grasso (1876-1957 Italian) Fisherman, terra cotta sculpture, signed on base, having manufacturer's stamp on bottom, approximate height 4 3/8", length 13 1/2", depth 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588) Monumental O/CAfter Paolo Vernese (Italian 1528-1588), Monumental Oil on Canvas Painting. The Marriage at Cana. The presentation of the virgin. 107" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini,Grande specchiera retro illuminata con cornice in vetro Treccia. Elementi di raccordo in ottone. Struttura in legno e metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939 cm 8x133, A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Pauwels Franck, called Paolo Fiammingo (Antwerp circa 1540-1596 Venice) Orpheus charmi...Studio of Pauwels Franck, called Paolo Fiammingo (Antwerp circa 1540-1596 Venice) Orpheus charming the animals oil on canvas 40.1 x 90.1cm (15 13/16 x 35 1/2in). Footnotes: A work of the same suSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAngelo Basso Paolo Francesca Bronze Vintage Statue Sculpture 3.5ft$60(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada a parete o soffitto per Pierre Cardin anni '60 - PAOLO VENINI€1,200
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Pendant€500(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Divano per Cassina anni ‘80 - PAOLO DEGANELLO 1940 Sofa for Cassina€1,200