Sold2018* Palekh School, (17th Century), John the Forerunner* Palekh School (17th Century) John the Forerunner and Baptizer of the Lord tempera with varnish on carved panel 12 3/4 x 10 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Maria Andipa Icon Gallery, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian LacquerRussian lacquer. "The Treasures from Palekh". Artist: Palekhschool. Size: 8 x 5 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. FEATURED IN: Maxym, Lucy, Russian Lacquer, Legends and Fairy Tales. ISBN 0-940202-01-8 (v.2), page 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian LacquerRussian lacquer. Persian casket. "The Seven Semeons". Artist: Palekhschool. Size: 4 x 2 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches. FEATURED IN: Maxym, Lucy, Russian Lacquer, Legends and Fairy Tales. ISBN 0-940202-01-8 (v.2)See Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th cen Cuzco school painting, Maria with sheep18th/19th century Cuzco school painting, Maria with sheep, 30" x 38".An outstanding museum quality painting from the famous Cuzco school and period of painting in 18th/19th century Peru.The iconographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Tosa / Ukiyo-E school book of monthsA Japanese Tosa / Ukiyo-E school book of months Edo period 17th / 18th century, containing a complete set of twelve shikishi sized paintings depicting characteristic customs of the months concerned, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacquer Wood Chess Set, Russian, Palekh, RussiaLacquer Wood Chess Set 20th Century Artists: Ivan Lebedev and Maria Lebedeva Palekh, Russia King is 13 cm and Pawn 6 cm high Board dimensions are 52 x 52 cm and 9.5 cm high Papier-mache, wood, temperaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burlington NJ Lawn Sampler Judith S Austin 1827Large needlework sampler wrought by Judith S. Austin in 1827. Linen and silk. It is believed that this sampler may have been worked at Ann Maria Moynihan's school in Medford, NJ. Very detailed workmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of DenmarkDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Denmark] Carta particolare che comincia con il gran fiume Albis e contene parte dell mare Baltico e Ientrata al sondo di Danemarca... Engraved map. Florence, 1646.20 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass'Venussiano de Arzento', Murano, Italy, blown glass and silver color, signed on base and dated 2002. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Maria GraziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL O/C, ELIZABETH CURTIS.An early 20th C. American School oil on canvas, Impressionist School landscape depicting a stream and hillside home, by Elizabeth Curtis (American, 1865-1953), unsigned. Painting has been passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of MaríaSpanish school; 20th century. "Portrait of María Teresa Pérez Rubio. 1939. Oil on canvas. With heraldic coat of arms on the back. Signed (Yon Aranda), dated and titled on the back. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Panagia of Saints Marfa and Maria, 1908-1917,Russian Panagia of Saints Marfa and Maria, 1908-1917, Moscow, Mstera school in a silver and enamel frame, with a maker's mark of "DS" in Cyrillic, H.- 4 3/8 in., W.- 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKuniyoshi: Princess and Skeleton Woodblock Triptych$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: Monkey Bridge and Full Moon Woodblock NR$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: Monkey Bridge and Full Moon Woodblock NR$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Newspaper boy sitting on stairs, holding his head in his hand., Oil$200
6 days LeftEldred'sROLAND E. "CHIP" STEVENS III (New York, 1940-), "Low Tide Secret"., Watercolor, 17" x 23" sight.$40(1 bid)