Sold2022PAIR OF WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, H 20", FRENCH INTERIOR SCENESPAIR OF WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, H 20", FRENCH INTERIOR SCENES Framed. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Watercolor - Interior SceneSigned "J. (?) Ruiz" watercolor on paper painting of an interior scene with a Victorian lady, late 19th century, signed lower right. [Sight: 13" H x 9" W; Frame: 24" H x 20" W]. Toning to work and matSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).(2) Park Scenes with Bridge. Pair of watercolors on paper. Each possibly signed "E. Reuflet" at lower right. From an E 64th St, Manhattan estate. - Dimensions: Both: 12.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003).Pair of watercolors. Floral Still Life & Girls at Window. Watercolors on paper w. pen and ink. Each signed at lower left. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: (Floral): 20.75" h x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Early Tibetan WatercolorsPair of watercolors on paper. Interior scenes with figures. Very intricately detailed; 12in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021RAWLINS, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14", W 20", CITY SCENERAWLINS, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14", W 20", CITY SCENE Watercolor on paper by Rawlins. Depicting a streetscape alley with clothes on a laundry line. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, INTERIOR SCENECHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 46", W 14.5", INTERIOR SCENE :A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with a seated man and woman with a screen in the background. Stamped. Framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 19th C. Elegant French Interior SceneSigned 19th C. Elegant French Interior Scene. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Image size: 10.5 x 14.5 inches. Label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022GURANI, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C 1900 H 18", W 12",GURANI, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C 1900 H 18", W 12", CAVALIER Interior scene. Frame measures H 26" x L 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "FrenchNestor Fruge (1914-2011, American/Louisiana), "French Quarter," watercolors on paper, pair of French Quarter street scenes, signed lower left on one and signed lower right on the other, both presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAF TENGGREN GOUACHE AND WATERCOLORGUSTAF ADOLF TENGGREN (SWEDISH 1896-1970), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 20" W 26" DISNEY ARTIST ILLUSTRATOR:Mexican figure in storybook scene. In early 1936, Disney set up a regular drafting offSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century French School Watercolor19th/20th Century French School. Interior Scene. Watercolor on Paper. Sight Size: 12 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 18 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD WILT WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERRICHARD WILT (AMERICAN, 1915-1981), WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, 1952 H 29", W 20" Depicting an acrobat scene. Framed under glass. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair English Watercolor Paintings by G. A. BouvierPair English Watercolor Paintings by G. A. Bouvier Gustavus Arthur Bouvier (British, fl. 1866-1884) Watercolor on paper Two Elegant Interior Scenes: Finishing the Toilette and Checking Her Appearance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Penfield, Interior SceneEdward Penfield Interior Scene watercolor on paper 10.25 h x 13.5 w in (26 x 34 cm) Titled illegibly to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Phillipe MarchandPhillipe Marchand (French, 20th century), Interior Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024B Giota (Italy,19/20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: B Giota (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiley Churchill, (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987)Wiley Churchill (American/Louisiana, 1900-1987) "French Quarter Street Scenes" pair of watercolors on paper each signed lower right, one dated 1944. Both glazed, matted and framed. signt 9" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT B. HOPKIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER VILLAGE SCENEROBERT B. HOPKIN (SCOTTISH AMERICAN, 1832-1909), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", L 20 1/2", VILLAGE SCENEDEPICTING RURAL VILLAGE SCENE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRAMED UNDER GLASS IN A GILTWOOD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed "E. Woodward" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 15 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR RIVER SCENEWatercolor on paper, not signed. Dimensions: Framed H20.5" x W 27", Sight H12.5" x W 19" Condition: Mat stain to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Maddox watercolor on paperEric Maddox watercolor on paper depicting Thailand coastal scene. Overall 20 1/2"h x 26"w, Paper sight size 13"h x 19 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny, "Interieur a la Chaise"Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with a chair, signed lower left "Pougny." Not authenticated. Matted and framed, glass missing. [Sight: 11 1/4" x 7 5/8";See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Simon Hendrik Kever, paintingJacob Simon Hendrik Kever, painting, Jacob Simon Hendrik Kever (Dutch, 1854-1922), Children with Bird, interior scene, 1886, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, 20"h x 20.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 26See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryW. Stuart Archibald, Jr. (American/ New Orleans, 1910-1987), "Two French Quarter Scenes," H.- 9 3/4$175