Sold2023Pair Of Vintage Italian Silver CandlesticksPair Of Vintage Italian Silver Candlesticks. 387.4g. Tag Reads Bortolozzo Gioielli. Stamped 800. Approximately 4.25H x 4.0W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Silver CandlesticksA Pair of Italian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark and City Mark for Angelo Giannotti, Rome, Circa 1825 hallmarked for Sterling 36 ozt Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Italian 800 Silver PheasantsHand repousse and chased pheasant table ornaments / spice boxes with hinged wings. Heads detachable with pierced interior caps. Both mounted to oval bases. Each stamped ITALY, 800, and crown marks (siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINIPair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINI octagonal base with turtle-shaped stem. Silver 800/100, hallmarked "276 MI" "800" and "Tupini", silversmith FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Candlesticks 900Each candlestick is inscribed 900 on base. Candlesticks are sterling silver, vintage with circular shaped bases. Each piece measures approx 8 inches tall 4 inches wide. Total weight approx 12.81 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Silver Plated CandlesticksLot includes 2 candlesticks. Candlesticks are vintage. Pieces are each silver plated. Candlesticks each have square shaped bases. Each candlestick measures approx. 12 inches tall 4.75 inches square. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant pair of vintage silver candlesticksElegant pair of vintage silver candlesticks. Touchmarks on base as shown in photos. Look to be silverplate. Weighted at base with felt cover. 10 ½” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1779a base circolare dal bordo mistilineo con decorazioni a volute e pellacce che si ripetono sul fusto; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso totale gr 618 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1779See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SILVER CANDELABRAS BY PERUGGIA AND COA pair of vintage Italian silver candelabras by Peruggia and Co. Footed base with embossed decor holds a fluted shaft made of natural materials. Each candelabrum has five rounded candle holders with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, GENOVA, TORRETTA, 1819a base circolare, fusto a balaustro e bobeche svasate e decorate a pellacce; difetti Alt. cm 26; peso totale gr 995 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, GENOA, TORRETTA, 1819; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZEXVIIII SECOLO, ORAFO L. SALVADORI a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto costellato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 22; peso gr 775 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824a base circolate perlinata, fusto svasato e scanalato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28; peso gr 792 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 1814-1824; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Italian Silver CandlesticksA pair of Italian Silver candlesticks. Baluster form with scalloped molded bases. Impressed "800" and "283FI". 13.91 troy ozs total weight. Some wear and discoloration. 7 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE SILVER CHERUB CANDLESTICKS 30"PAIR OF VINTAGE SILVER CHERUB CANDLESTICKS 30" - 30" HIGH X 7" DIAMETER- CHERUBS ARE HOLDING A 5-LIGHT CANDELABRA- VERY HEAVY METAL- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION BUT SOME SCRATCHES & TARNISHING - SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Italian figural silver candlesticks, Angelo Giannotti (?) circa 1820A rare pair of Empire period silver candlesticks of round form, the base with laurel band, a two-faced bust of Bacchus supporting the vase-type socket. Hallmarks for the city of Rome, maker's mark un-See Sold Price
Sold2024Large pair of vintage Polish silver candlesticksA pair of large Polish 800/1000 silver candlesticks. 1920's/1930's. Stamped with the Polish silver hallmark for 800 silver and a maker's mark " SH". Total weight: 565g or 19.9 Oz Approximate measuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Sterling Silver CandlesticksBeautiful pieces in very good vintage condition with only minor wear and patina and no blemishes. Each measures approx. 7 3/4" tall x 3 1/2" in diameter (base). They jointly weigh ca. 290 grams. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE SILVER CHERUB CANDLESTICKS 30"PAIR OF VINTAGE SILVER CHERUB CANDLESTICKS 30" - 30" HIGH X 7" DIAMETER- CHERUBS ARE HOLDING A 5-LIGHT CANDELABRA- VERY HEAVY METAL- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION BUT SOME SCRATCHES & TARNISHING - SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage STERLING SILVER Etched CandlesticksPair of vintage sterling silver etched candlesticks. Marked sterling, reinforced with steel rod to undersides. Measure approx. 2.5 x 8 inches each. Surface wear to both pieces consistent with exposureSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFortune Auction GalleryPr. of Vintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Silver Aventurine Lamps$200
305 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE SMALL ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL ORNATE CANDLESTICKS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN SILVER PLATE & CRYSTAL FLORAL CHASED CONTEMPORARY SQUARE CANDLESTICKS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN PILLAR COLUMN LEAF FLORAL CANDLESTICKS$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED INTRICATE LEAF ORNATE CANDLESTICKS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictor Siedman Deco Style Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair X c.1925$10(1 bid)
32 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HAND CHASED FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUE CANDLESTICKS$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE DIAMOND CUT & SLEEK FINISH MODERN CANDLESTICKS$10