Sold2023Pair of Louis Vuitton Suitcases w/ Travel Labels, Hard CasePair of Louis Vuitton Suitcases w/Travel Labels, Hard Case. This excellent lot includes two Louis Vuitton suitcases/trunks with original travel labels throughout. Has original tags inside trunk. Has tSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUTURE. Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase.Monogrammed Louis Vuitton hardcase suitcase. With interior B. Altman label and a Louis Vuitton label, no. 783153. From a Pelham Manor, NY estate. Dimensions: suitcase measures approx. 24" w x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Pullman SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuiton Pullman case hard suitcase with signature LV monogram print in brown leather, central red stripe, monogrammed "M.F." near handle, label to interior. 20" H x 30" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Hardcase Luggage Suitcase.Vintage Louis Vuitton hardcase suitcase. Interior paper label reads "Louis Vuitton 924347 Ave Marceau 78 bis Paris Nice. 2nd Ave de Suede". Lock is stamped "Louis Vuitton 151327 Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Monogram Travel Suitcase Luggage with F monogramLouis Vuitton Monogram Travel Suitcase Luggage with F monogram 31" x 20" x 10" Louis Vuitton hardcase luggage, with zipper and buckle straps. Light canvas interior. PPersonal Collection John FrankenheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Monogram Travel Suitcase Luggage with F monogramLouis Vuitton Monogram Travel Suitcase Luggage with F monogram 31" x 20" x 10" Louis Vuitton hardcase luggage, with zipper and buckle straps. Light canvas interior. Personal Collection John FrankenheiSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE. Louis Vuitton Hardcase Suitcase.Louis Vuitton monogrammed hardcase suitcase. With interior label reading, "7928..?". By consignor provenance this suitcase traveled from New York to Ireland. From a Lakeville, CT estate. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Suitcase & Train CaseVintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Suitcase and Train / Cosmetic Case. Classic vintage Louis Vuitton travel pair. Suitcase and Train / Cosmetic case - both circa the 1950s. The medium size zipper sided suitcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase, early 20th century hard case with classic Louis Vuitton emblems, tacked leather borders, interior Vuitton label reads Ave. Marceau 78 bis, serial number 849158, all oriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton 1920's Hardsided Monogram SuitcaseOriginal French 1920's Louis Vuitton hardsided monogram travel suitcase The case bears the original label with serial number 191027 Paris London Nice Cannes and Vichy. Retains the original straps in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARDCASE SUITCASESMonogram canvas with leather trim. The larger case with a fitted tray, the smaller tray with LV wood hangers and canvas dividers. Large suitcase H. 19 1/2" W. 30 1/2" D. 8 1/2" Medium suitcase H. 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Hard Case Suitcaseearly 1980s; serial number 877175 on paper label to interior, "L. Vuitton" impressed to leather top-handle; with key 20 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (52.1 x 80 x 21.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Hard Case Suitcaseearly 1980s; serial number "877082" on paper label to interior, "L. Vuitton" impressed to leather top-handle; with key 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON HARDCASE SUITCASEOriginal paper label #874938. 18 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Hard Sided LV Travel Trunk SuitcaseAuthentic Louis Vuitton canvas Alzer 80 LV monogrammed hard sided travel trunk. Case features removable inner shelf with straps. Embossed letter "P" on outside of trunk. Brass hard wear marked Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASELOUIS VUITTON HARD SIDED SUITCASE monogrammed leather, rolled leather handle, brass trim, with original numbered key, case #872945, with applied foil label of Sacks & Co., 17.75x13.5x5.5in., monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022A medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase, mid-20th centuryA medium Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas hard-sided suitcase mid-20th century Serial no. 110196 on lock cylinder, monogrammed J. A. S. to case, LV incised to all latches, with previous travel stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE HARD SIDE SUITCASELouis Vuitton label numbered 788343 on inside as well as Saks & Company label. Numbered 078068 on brass hardware. C. 1960sDimensions: H 18" x W 30" x D 8.5"Condition: good, normal, might signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton hard sided canvas suitcaseLouis Vuitton hard sided canvas suitcase with initials "R.L.S.", a Warwick Hotel shipping label and original Louis Vuitton interior label with serial number 815553, 8 3/4" h x 26" w x 16 1/2" d, in goSee Sold Price
May 25BidhausLouis Vuitton Pouch Monogram M63800 Truth Cle Coin Case Keychain Travel Collection LOUIS VUITTON$1
1 day LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Zippy XL Damier Ecobalt Long Wallet N41590 PVC Leather Navy Silver Hardware Round$1
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton Damier Ebene Conspiration Pilote Aviator Sunglasses Z0790U Gold$1