Sold2021PAIR HANS WEGNER TEAK ARM CHAIRSGetama. Teak frames. Strap seats. Upholstered cushion and back. 28 3/4" h x 26 3/4" w x 28 3/4" d. Seat height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen “The Chair”Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen “The Chair” teak armchairs, Denmark 1960s, each having a shaped crest, above a cream upholstered seat and rising on tapered legs, underside with Johannes HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair"Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" teak armchairs, Denmark, 1960s, each having a shaped crest, above a cane upholstered seat and rising on tapered legs, underside with Johannes HansenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen ArmchairsPair of Hans Wegner mid-century Danish teak and black leather armchairs for Johannes Hansen marked on seat rail with Hansen Brand, modest finish wear on back of each backrest. 29.5" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hans Wegner Design Arm Chairs Marked DenmarkPair Hans Wegner Design Arm Chairs Marked Denmark. Teak wood with black upholstered seats and back rest. : 28 h , 17 h seat, 22 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Black Teak Armchairs by Hans Wegner Mod JH-501Harmonious pair of armchairs designed by Hans Wegner in 1950. This typical Scandinavian design is recalled by the wood and its essential and rigorous shapes. The seats have been re-lined with a beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner, 'Peacock' Chairs (2)Hans Wegner Pair of 'Peacock' armchairs, 1960s Ash, teak, paper cord. Produced by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Undersides branded with Johannes Hansen mark. Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Arm ChairsPair of Hans Wegner 'The Chair' armchairs for Johannes Hansen, Model JH-501, in teak with leather seats. Early production, imported by Knoll International. Paper serial numbers on each seat bottom. 29See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, 'The Chair' Armchairs (2)HANS J. WEGNERPair of 'The Chair' armchairs, ca. 1950Teak, leather. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark.Underside with branded manufacturer's mark.Each: 30" H x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Teak Round Chairs, PairOffering a rare and exceptional pair of JH 501 armchairs. Most commonly known as "The Chair", these are expertly designed for style and comfort and exquisitely constructed from solid teak. Each retainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Hans Jorgensen Wegner lounge chairs, for1955, model GE-240; Denmark Each marked: Getama / Gedsted / Denmark / Design: Hans J. Wegner Each Danish mid-century modern chair with a teak and oak frame with sculpted arms flanking "Jupiter beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Danish Modern Teak Lounge ChairsPair Danish Modern Teak Lounge Chairs 26.5''x29.5''x28'' Each. Teak frame with paddle arms and upholstered cushions. Similar to Grete Jalk and Hans Wegner armchairs. Light wear from use. Overall excelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, armchairs model CH34, pairHans J. Wegner armchairs model CH34, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1960stained teak, leather24.25 w x 20 d x 28.5 h in (62 x 51 x 72 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's label to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Hans Wegner "The Chair" ChairsAttributed to Hans Wegner 'The Chair' Chairs Pair, seat and backrest made from a single piece of teak, cane wrapped backrest curved, arms slightly sloped, black leather seat Property from: an Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hans Wegner Teak ChairsPair of Hans Wegner teak chairs. Bear paper labels. [23 1/2" W x 19" D x 32 1/2" H]. In good condition, with wear and minor stain to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIO OF HANS WEGNER STYLE TEAK ARM CHAIRS(3) teak armchairs with rattan wrapped backs and leather seats; in the style of Hans Wegner. Marked Made in West Germany under. Dimensions: H 30" x W 24.25" x D 18" x SH 17.5" Condition: Rich patina tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Hans Wegner Teak Side ChairsFor Carl Hansen. Approx. 29 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Hans Wegner Armchairsmodel CH22 with rattan seats 28" tall 27 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr HANS J WEGNER Danish Teak Arm Chairs. MR chairPr HANS J WEGNER Danish Teak Arm Chairs. MR chairs with tapered legs. Black vinyl upholstery. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR HANS WEGNER STYLE DANISH TEAK SIDE CHAIRSPAIR HANS WEGNER STYLE DANISH TEAK SIDE CHAIRS.Size: 31, 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER Style Mid-Century Modern Teak Arm ChairHANS WEGNER Style Mid-Century Modern Teak Arm Chair. Size: 35 h , 24 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hans Wegner "The Chair" ArmchairsMade for Johannes Hansen, Denmark, 1949, oak and caned back and seat, signed with branded manufacturer's mark to frame of each example, "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark." Literature: Hans J Wegner,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hans Wegner "The Chair" ArmchairsMade for Johannes Hansen, Denmark, 1949, oak and caned back and seat, signed with branded manufacturer's mark to frame of each example, "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark." Literature: Hans J Wegner,See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Easy / Lounge / Arm Chairs, Sweden, 1960s, S. Makaryd$3,400
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007), for Fritz Hansen, a pair of beech and teak 'heart' stacking chairs,£50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Hans Wegner Attributed Bent Plywood 3-Leg Shell Chairs - Pair$1,200
6 days LeftJasper52Pair Mid-Century Modern Danish Designer Organic Form Lounge Chairs, Sheepskin$6,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) A pair of Hans Wegner armchairs and foot-stool for Getama, with maker's€500
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) A teak side chair by Hans Wegner, with maker's stamp. Denmark, c.1960. 51 x€150
6 days LeftJasper52France and Daverkosen Teak Armchairs, Mid-Century Modern in Sherpa Style Fabric$5,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 1 of 5$250
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 4 of 5$250
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 3 of 5$250
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 2 of 5$250
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 5 of 5$250
May 27Luther AuctionsHans Wegner J16 rocking chair - signed under each arm (some wear to original paint) - 42" high$200