Sold2021PAINTING ON BOARD BY RAUL GUTIERREZ (BORN 1935, TEXAS)PAINTING ON BOARD BY RAUL GUTIERREZ (BORN 1935, TEXAS) - 'BUFFALO HUNT' - NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK HUNTING BUFFALO - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - FRAME 23" WIDE X 19" HIGH, SITE 15 5/8" WIDE X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) WESTERN SPURS PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Spurs, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 11.5"h, 8.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1925) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Quail, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1935) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on board, Landscape with Butterfly, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: 7.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.75"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAIL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on board, Quail on Barbed Wire, signed lower right Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 15.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 32.5"w, 9.25lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle RopingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Cattle Roping, oil on board, 20 x 30", frame: 28 x 38" Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow (Beeville, Texas) Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ScoutingRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Scouting, oil on board, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), BuffaloRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Buffalo, oil on board, 8.5 x 11.5", frame: 16 x 19" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Turkey, oil on board, 20 x 16", frame: 24.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his family during hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) watercolor on paperARTIST: Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) NAME: Indian Horse Rider MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 7.5 x 13.5 inches / 19 x 34 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 21 inches / 38 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) watercolor on paperARTIST: Raul Gutierrez (Texas, born 1935) NAME: Deer MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 17 inches / 36 x 44 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAUL GUTIERREZ (B.1953) BUTTERFLY PAINTINGFramed watercolor on board painting, Butterfly and Flower, signed lower center Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1953), artist's studio stamp on the backing board, approx sight: 18.5"h, 14.25"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUL GUTIERREZ (TEXAS B. 1935)CARDINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on board, Cardinal, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas b. 1935), site: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 15"h, 18"w, weight: 4.25 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAUL GUTIERREZ (TX, B.1935) QUAILS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting, Nesting Quails, signed lower left Gutierrez (Raul Gutierrez, Texas, b.1935), sight: approx 13.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 22"h, 28"w, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), TurkeyRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), turkey, oil on board, framed sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, frame: 10"h x 13"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Prairie QuailRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), prairie quail, oil on board, framed sight: 12"h x 16"w, frame: 14"h x 18"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2020David Negron (CA,TX,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: David de Jesus Negron (California, Texas, born 1935) NAME: George Washington and Soldiers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021David J Negron (CA,TX,born 1935) oil paintingARTIST: David de Jesus Negron (California, Texas, born 1935) NAME: Coming to Fort MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), LanternRaul Gutierrez (b. 1935), Lantern, watercolor, 13.5 x 10", frame: 23.5 x 20.5" Provenance: An Asheville, North Carolina collection Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio with his famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day"Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), "An October Day", watercolor, framed sight: 12 x 18.5", frame: 22.5 x 28.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Born in Laredo, Texas, Gutierrez moved to San Antonio witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez, Mounted RiderRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), mounted rider, oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 24 x 30" Provenance: Originally purchased in 1975 at a charity auction by a prominent Arlington, Texas jeweler RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Gutierrez, ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), butterfly, watercolor sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 18 x 21 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Gutierrez, Mission San Jose LithographRaul Gutierrez (Texas, b. 1935), Mission San Jose, offset lithograph with charcoal remark of saddle, hand-signed sight: 23 x 28.5 in., frame: 27.5 x 32.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024URUGUAYAN INTERIOR SPRAY PAINTING BY ENRIQUE MEDINAAcrylic on board painting by Enrique Medina, born 1935, an Uruguayan artist. The artwork represents a view of a dinner table with four Tonet chairs. Spray paint technique. Monochrome color palette. TiSee Sold Price
May 25RbfineartsYang Tie Born 1935 Chinese Artist Acrylic Landscape Painting Signed With Seal Mark$20
May 25RbfineartsYang Tie Born 1935 Chinese Artist Acrylic Landscape Painting Signed With Seal Mark$20
May 25RbfineartsYang Tie Born 1935 Chinese Artist Acrylic Landscape Painting Signed With Seal Mark$20
May 25RbfineartsYang Tie Born 1935 Chinese Artist Acrylic Landscape Painting Signed With Seal Mark$20