Sold2024PAINTING OF A DANCER IN A RED DRESS Mid-20th Century Pastel, 18" x 11.75" sight. Framed 27" x 19.5".PAINTING OF A DANCER IN A RED DRESSMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Pastel, 18" x 11.75" sight. Framed 27" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fitzgerald, "Outdoor Life" 20th C. PaintingFitzgerald, "Outdoor Life" 20th C. Painting. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson (US,mid 20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Nelson (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Birds - Seagulls YEAR: 1939 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm MAT SIZE: 14 x 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American gouache paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Puppy and Mouse MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 5 inches / 17 x 12 cm FRAME SIZE: 11 x 9 inches / 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS, JOEL REEVES MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTINGSJoel Reeves (American/Georgia, 20th century). Two MCM oils on panel. Both signed lower right and framed. Approx. 21.5" x 27" (frame), 15" x 20" (interior scene), 21" x 27.25" (frame), 18" x 24" (landsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American pastel paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Horses MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 18 x 22 inches / 45 x 55 cm SIGNATURESee Sold Price
Sold2024Beem (US,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Beem (American, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Beem (US,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Beem (American, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 23 inches / 43 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English wire fox terrier pastel drawingsPair of English Wire fox terrier pastel drawings. Each signed A.V. D Becq. 1 marked " Snow Crown Champion" . Mid 20th century. Overall framed size 22 1/2"h x 26 1/2"w Sight size 18"h x 22 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Loebs (American, b. 20th Century)Jason Loebs (American, b. 20th Century) "Still Life with Apples," 2002, oil painting on canvas; signed. dated and titled verso. Framed. Size: 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (sight); 27'' x 24'', 69 x 61 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2016East Asian School, triptych paintingEast Asian School, triptych painting, East Asian School (19th/20th century), Possibly Chinese, falcon with red and white tasseled rope, 48.5"h x 18.75"w (sight, each), matted and framed Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American pastel paintingARTIST: - (America, 20 century) NAME: Smoking Clown MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 18 inches / 63 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 33 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF THE SHIP "CHARLES LAW' OF LONDONPORTRAIT OF THE SHIP "CHARLES LAW' OF LONDONMid-19th Century“Charles Law of London - Chas. Smith Com.'. Unsigned.Ink and watercolor on paper, 18.25' x 25.5' sight. Framed 27' x 34.5'.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Abstract tabletopAMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyAbstract tabletop still life. Signed lower right "N. Ducan".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 21.25" x 27.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN HOLT-HAWLEY (1899-1985) PASTEL PORTRAITCirca Mid-20th Century pastel on paper portrait of an elegant woman, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.75" x W 27" x D 2" (Sight) H 23" x W 19" Condition: Paper appears clean and colors briSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF THE THREE-MASTED SHIP "CANADA" 20th CenturyPORTRAIT OF THE THREE-MASTED SHIP "CANADA" 20th Century Flying the British red ensign. Signed lower right "J. Norton". Artist untraced. Oil on canvas, 18" x 24.5". Framed 27" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold20224 Embroidered Textiles, India, Early-Mid 20th C.4 Embroidered Textiles, India, Early-Mid 20th C. Including 2 chaupar textile game boards, a Bandari red embroidered panel and one with figurative and floral motif. Size: Ranging from 18'' x 27'', 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil On Canvas Painting Girl With A Dog20th Century Oil On Canvas Painting Girl With A Dog. Frame Measure 33" x 25", Sight 27" x 18". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis W. Jones (American, 1943-2020) Rural SceneAcrylic on board painting of a farmhouse and barn circa mid to late 20th century. Framed size 27" x 21-1/4". SHIPPING: Local pick-up orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pascal b.1927 French Mid 20th Century Oil PaintingSigned Pascal. Impasto painting appearing to be a Paris park scene with hint of Notre Dame in background. Measures circa 18 x 15 inches. Framed in whole wood carved, lemon gilt filet frame. Has a singSee Sold Price
Sold2023CA Hotvedt Original Painting A Great American Character PortraitCA Hotvedt Original Painting A Great American Character Portrait MEDIUM: Oil on Stretched Canvas DIMENSIONS: Sight 18 x 24 inches CIRCA: Mid 20th C. ATTRIBUTION: Clarence A. Hotvedt, American, RegionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Paintingmid 20th century folk art painting. Pain on wood, not signed. 1 Framed to 18" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022attributed to MARCEL LEGER (French 20th Century) A MIDattributed to MARCEL LEGER (French 20th Century) A MID CENTURY MODERN PAINTING, "Drama Masks," oil on board, signed L/L, "Leger," 47" x 17 1/2", framed, 49" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price