Sold2021Painting, Margaret ScobieMargaret Scobie (Australian, b. 1945), Medicine Bush Leaves, acrylic on canvas, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 51"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aboriginal Dreamtime painting on Canvas Margaret ScobieA fine Aboriginal Dream Time painting on canvas by Margaret Scobie. The painting measures 29 x 29 inches. Unframed canvas. About the Artist: Margaret Scobie was born 1948 in Woola Downs, Utopia, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aboriginal painting Bush Leaf Medicine Margaret ScobieA fine Aboriginal painting on canvas \"Bush Leaf Medicine\" by Margaret Scobie. The painting measures 31 x 20 inches. Unframed canvas. About the Artist: Margaret Scobie was born 1948 in Woola Downs, USee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Margaret KeaneMargaret (Hawkins) Keane (American, b. 1927), Untitled (Girl in Blue by a Fence), oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, canvas: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Margaret Wall-RomanaMargaret Wall-Romana (American, 20th/21st century), "Heart Wood," 2001, oil over acrylic on wood panel, signed and dated verso, panel: 60"h x 68"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 70"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Margaret KeaneMargaret Keane (American, b. 1927), "Silent Journey," 1967, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 9"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Margaret SmithMargaret Smith (Australian, b. 1946), "Edge of the Nile," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher bar verso, overall (with frame): 41"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Margaret PetersonMargaret Peterson (American, 1902 - 1997), Untitled, (Abstract Reds), acrylic on board, signed lower right, gallery label (Pioneer Museum & Haggin Galleries, Stockton, CA) affixed verso, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Urban Village Painting, Margaret Boehner 1940sMargaret Huntington Boehner (American, 1905-1973). American urban village painting, signed by the artist, Margaret Huntington Boehner. Circa 1940s. Watercolor/gouache on paper framed under glass. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Paintings, Margaret Singletary JamesPair of floral paintings by Margaret Singletary James, 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Thomas, still life paintingMargaret Thomas, still life painting, Margaret Thomas (English, 1916-2016), Flowers in a vase, 1956, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower left, remnant artist's label verso, 40"h x 26"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Ratliff, paintingMargaret Ratliff, painting, Margaret Ratliff (American, 20th c.), Skyline, 1983, oil on Masonite, signed "M. Ratliff" and dated at lower left, 21"h x 27"w (sight), 29.25"h x 35.75"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret "Muntzi" Pompar Ducks Watercolor.Margaret "Muntzi” Pompar Ducks Watercolor Painting. (Margaret Pompar, Easton, MD, 1914-2000). A watercolor on paper depicting ducks in flight, signed lower left Muntzi Pompar. Circa 1970. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981)Painting: Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981), pastel portrait of a woman. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", frame overall 23" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sailing Ships & Captains Paintings for DollhouseNice group of original hand painted nautical paintings, Margaret Walker Clipper Ship 3.25" x 2.5", ship paintings by Karen Hankla, Nikki DiNicola, Thomas Waddelow and M.L., captains by Allen Taylot anSee Sold Price
2023AMERICAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY MARGARET KEANEMargaret Hawkins Keane, American, 1927 to 2022, oil painting on canvas, depicting a double female portrait, 1963. Signed, dated, and copyright MDH, upper right. Framed. Margaret Keane is known for ModSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small abstract painting by Margaret Mullin,1951Small abstract painting by Margaret Mullin,1951. Painting 9.5" x 7" in a frame 10.75" x 8" .------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painting by Margaret Pickering 1960sPickering, Margaret or Maggie, Folk Art Painting of a Farmer and Wife, c.1960s, pencil and watercolor on card, initialed M. P. on the verso, 6.75 x 7.75 inches, matted and framed 12 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Margaret Shotwell, Ming Teapot Still LifePainting by Margaret Shotwell, Ming Teapot Still Life Painting:29" x 23" Frame: 36" x 30" Margaret Harvey Shotwell Margaret Shotwell was born in New York in 1873. She was known for still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Oil Paintings by Margaret Liang & Caldwell2 Oil Paintings by Margaret Liang & Caldwell. Oil on board painting depicting a woman undressing by Margaret H Liang and portrait of a young girl with flowers painting by Caldwell. Caldwell painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MARGARET ZIEGLERMargaret Wherry Ziegler, American, 1909 to 1989, watercolor painting on paper, Carmel Valley, California. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about the artwork on the back. Margaret ZieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979)Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979) ▴ Alfred Reginald Thomson RA (1894-1979) 'First Time at The Box', May 1979 oil on canvas 91.5 x 121.5, unframed This painting depicts Margaret Thatcher asSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MARGARET LAYTON. STREET. GOUACHE ON BOARD, 1950'SPainting by Margaret Layton, a 20th-century artist from New York City. In a typical modernist style, Margaret Leighton depicts the everyday views of New York which are woven from shops, windows, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) VIOLIST, 50" X 32"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Violist," Margaret Ratelle (Texas, 1931-2022), signed and titled on label verso, overall: 50"h, 32"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the Dragon$325
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Julie", a red and green triangle against a blue field., Oil on$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,450(5 bids)