Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram TromkaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas By Abram Tromka ( Polish/ Russian American 1896-1954 ) " Two Men Praying" Signed Upper Center. Appears to be in Original Frame, With Label from Marbella Gallery NY. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the WellPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the Well w/ Eliezer Signed Lower Left "Lamb".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 36" x 40". Frame-39" x 42". Provenance: From a NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David GilboaPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas by David Gilboa, Israeli (1910-1976) Signed Lower Right in Hebrew & English in Original Frame.Condition: Generally good.Dimensions: Sight- 12" x 9", Frame- 17" x 14".ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). "Scholar". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight-24" x 20", Frame- 32" x 28". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham StraskiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Abraham Straski, Polish (1903-1987). Condition: Excellent Condition. Appears to be in Original Frame. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20". Frame- 30.5" x 26.5".Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two RabbisJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of Two Rabbis. Signed Lower right .Condition: Generally good condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight 25" by 16", Frame 29" by 20"Provenance: Brooklyn CollectorPlease note tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Painting, Oil on Canvas. Probably Michael Golden, American 20thC. "The Rabbi". Beautiful Original Frame. Signed Lower Left. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Circa 1940Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed Lower Left. Circa 1940's. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16"x12". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben MosheJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas By Ben Moshe, ( Israel 20th Century). Signed Lower Right.Dimensions- Sight-18" x 22", Frame-21" x 25".Generally good condition. Needs cleaning. Provenance from a GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 RabbiJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas of 2 Rabbi's. From a Manhattan NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 18.5" x 26.5". Frame- 23" x 31". Please note the absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, IsraJudaica Painting Oil on Canvas by Hana Bloch, Israeli. Signed Lower Left in Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-25" x 17". Frame-30" x 32".Provenance: From a NYC Apartment.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, SignedPair of Judaica Paintings Oil on Canvas, Placed on Board. Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight-15" x 11.5", Frame-26" x 26". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Judaica Painting,Oil on CanvasEarly Judaica Painting,Oil on Canvas. Probably Hungarian. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good Condition with Some Paint Loss to Some Areas.Dimension: Sight: 21" x 16". Provenance: From a Queens, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANDU LIBERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSandu Liberman (Romanian, 1923-1977) oil painting on canvas depicting two women. Signed lower right. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas. Young boys Bar Mitzvah Blessing. Signed on right. Measures - 30" x 23", frame - 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas 12" High x 16" Wide (painting) with frame 20" High x 24" Wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy Krawczyk$2,500
23 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
7 days LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'Woman hanging laundry' - old Dutch painting, oil on canvas attached to board, (artist not$300
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERNANDO AMORSOLO - PREPARING THE MEAL - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,900
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAbstract Figural Mixed Media on Canvas Painting Oil on Canvas Heightened with Acrylic$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMaher Morcos Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape Seascape Artwork$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Authentic$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMing Feng Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Flower Garden$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Authentic Still Life Art$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKim Tkatch Original Painting Oil On Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Framed Art$375