Sold2018Painting, Jere Hardy AllenJere Hardy Allen (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Abstract Figure), acrylic on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)† Jere Hardy Allen(American/Mississippi, b. 1944)"Untitled, Figure", 2000oil on linensigned and dated lower right.Unframed.72" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen, (American/MS, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Muses" oil on linen signed upper right edge, verso with "Jere Allen, Whitten Collection" label. Unframed. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled: Woman and Hog" oil on paper unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. 29-1/2" x 22", framed 42-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Woman and Lioness" and "Woman with Bird in Flight" mixed media on paper and conte crayon on paper former signed and dated "89" lower right, latter sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled, Embrace", 1991 oil on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 30" x 22", framed 42" x 33" Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jere Hardy Allen, (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Toward Green", 2015 oil on wood panel signed, dated and titled en verso. Unframed. 30" x 24" Provenance: Southside Gallery, Oxford, Mississippi; PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on canvas entitled "Woman with Still Life". Signed in lower right "Allen". Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 20" x 16". CONDITION: Minor wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Exchange", 1994 oil on paper signed along lower right edge. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 41-1/4" x 29", framed 55" x 43" Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jere Hardy Allen (Mississippi, 1944- ), "Sisterhood," c. 1992, mixed media on paper, signed andJere Hardy Allen (Mississippi, 1944- ), "Sisterhood," c. 1992, mixed media on paper, signed and dated indistinctly in pencil upper middle right, titled en verso, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on canvas entitled "Deja Vu". Signed in lower right corner "Allen". Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 20" x 16". CONDITION: Minor wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944)DESCRIPTION: Jere Hardy Allen (American, B. 1944). Oil on paper entitled "Untitled". Signed to lower right "Allen". In bronzed frame with grey matboard. MEASUREMENTS: 28" x 21". Overall with frame 33-See Sold Price
Sold2021Jere Allen Mixed Media on Paper, Lady in a GownJere Hardy Allen (Mississippi, b. 1944) mixed media on paper titled "Lady on a Gown" depicting the bust portrait of a woman attired in an off the shoulder dress with upswept hair, rendered in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Allen HirschAllen Hirsch (American, b. 1959), "Ruby," 2018, oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas: 27.5"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Allen HirschAllen Hirsch (American, b. 1959), Up Lafayette, 2015, oil in canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Allen LynchAllen Lynch (American, 20th century) "Tunitias," 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Wolf, paintingAllen Wolf, painting, Allen Wolf (American, 1952-2011), Abstract composition, 1955, oil on paper/cardboard, signed and dated "Allen Wolf '55", lower right, 19.5"l x 29"w (sight), matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), Untitled (War and Peace), oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right center, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame frame): 29"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hale Allen painting of Del Air BridgeHale Allen, (American, b 1962), PA artist, painting of the Del Air Pennsylvania Railroad bridge across the Delaware river, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28" x 30", framed 29" x 31", very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Heywood HardyHeywood Hardy (British, 1843-1933), Untitled (Huntsman and Hounds), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 36"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTB. ANNA ELIZA HARDY PAINTINGAttributed to Anna Eliza Hardy (1839-1934) Oil on board painting, still life with flowers. Unsigned. Sold at James Julia auction in 2006 for $4,600. 9" x 12" & 14.5" x 11.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard AllenRichard Allen (American, 20th century), "Spotted Warhorse," oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 32"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Boyd AllenBoyd Allen (American, 1931-1995), Lady in Purple, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right, canvas: 34.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Boyd AllenBoyd Allen (American, 1931-1995), "Contention of Light," 1970, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, museum label (San Francisco Museum of Art) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 54.5"h x 61"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsAllen Porziani Signed Meadow Scene with Children Oil on Canvas Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Heywood Hardy - Landscape Painting$50
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. The Short Stories. 1928. WITH FORE-EDGE PAINTING of a portrait of Hardy.$150
20 hrs LeftBonhamsA large painting depicting Old Court House Street, Calcutta, after the print by Thomas Daniell C...£12,000