Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Gottfried ArneggerGottfried Arnegger (Austrian, b. 1905), Villa on Italian Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gottfried Honegger Print Konkrete KompositionArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Switzerland, 1917-2016) Digital print on paper 24 x 24 inches 2014 hand-signed and hand-annotated (EA) in pencil; dry stamp of publisher on the bottom left corner. KonkreteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"Miniatur-Leiter, "wagem bilu" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft GottfriedSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2018Türschloss (TRIBAL ART)8 Türschloss (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Anthropomorphes Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-SpeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)60 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitetenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-LöffelSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"Maske, "okoroshi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Jedes Jahr zSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$4,400(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$450(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board painting by Roy Mclendon (1932-2024). Measures 24" x 18" without frame$2,050(7 bids)