Sold2020Frank Cuprien (German,CA,NY,1871-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Frank William Cuprien (California, New York, Germany, 1871 - 1948) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. One of them repaired with patch. Very minor craquelure. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank William Cuprien Oil CanvasAttributed to Frank William Cuprien, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24 x 31 in Biography: Frank Cuprien was born in Brooklyn, New York on August 23, 1871. His aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Frank CuprienFrank Cuprien (American, 1871-1948), "Evening Cloud Shadows on the Desert," oil on masonite, signed and titled verso, board: 11.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Frank Calderon Woman & Horse Oil PaintingWilliam Frank Calderon (1865 - 1943) United Kingdom, oil on canvas painting. Depicts the portrait of a woman standing beside her horse. Signed lower left. Sight measures 19 3/4" x 13 1/2". Housed in fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank W. Brangwyn Oil Painting Desert LandscapeSir Frank William Brangwyn, British 1867 to 1956, Oil Painting on Canvas of Indo-Persian City and Landscape with Artist Plaque. Painting has been relined and is in period frame. Framed measures 36 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK WILL BOGGS (French 1900-1951) ORIGINAL WATERCOLOROriginal, Vintage Watercolor Painting under Glass of Paris, France by Frank Will Boggs (French 1900-1951). Also know as Frank-Will. Frank Will was the pseudonym of the artist Frank William Boggs, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Brangwyn Oil Painting Desert LandscapeSir Frank William Brangwyn, British 1867 to 1956, Oil Painting on Canvas of Indo-Persian City and Landscape with Artist Plaque. Painting has been relined. There is period frame with plaque but frame nSee Sold Price
Sold2020F B WILLIAMS (AMERICAN 1871-1956) OIL ON CANVASFrank Ballard Williams N. A. (AMERICAN / NEW JERSEY, 1871 - 1956) oil painting on canvas depicting an exterior scene with women. Titled "The Companions". Signed "Frank Ballard Williams" to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Pickle Folk Paintingartist built frame. Paint on wood Hank Williams, signed lower right. Dated 1998 framed to 30" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Abstract Paintings, (3) oil on masonite and (1) oil on canvas, each signed, largest 28" x 34", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 5 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th, American, NY Artist) 5 Abstract Paintings, (4) oil on masonite and (1) oil on board, each signed, largest measures 28" x 24", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 6 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 6 Abstract Paintings, unsigned, (4) oil on canvas, (2) oil on masonite, largest 34-1/2" x 38", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist 4 Abstract paintings, oil on masonite, each signed, largest 33" x 30", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Abstract Paintings, oil on masonite, each signed, 36" x 30-1/2", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 9 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 9 Abstract Paintings, unsigned, (7) oil on canvas (2) oil on board, largest 24" x 20", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Abstract Paintings, oil on canvas, each signed, largest framed size 22" x 26", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J Whittemore (Am. 1860-1955) PaintingWilliam John Whittemore (American, 1860-1955) Painting. Title - Self Portrait, Mrs. Frank C. Carr. Oil on masonite painting. Signed lower right Wm. J. Whittemore. Painting measures 13 inches high, 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Schneider "Passat Bremen" Oil PaintingFrank Schneider (American, 1881-1935), oil on canvas of clipper ship, "Passat Bremen",See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Large Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Large Abstract Paintings, oil on masonite, each signed, largest measures 36" x 36", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Montgomery 4 Large Abstract PaintingsFrank Montgomery (20th c, American, NY Artist) 4 Large Abstract Paintings, oil on masonite, each signed, largest measures 48" x 34-1/4", good to fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINTAIL PAIR, W. OLERVERY FINE PAIR OF PINTAILS by William Oler, Beach Haven, NJ. Gunning models in excellent original paint and unused condition. Hollow construction. Drake with fine detailed comb painting and painted feSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesFrank William Bourdillon 1800s Antique Print Bideford Sands SIGNED Framed COA$110
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. BROWNE, William Frank, photographer. Distant View of Port Brady, Virginia. Ca 1865.$250
May 30The Rug LifeENGRAVING TITLED PRAYER IN THE DESERT AFTER PAINTING BY WILLIAM JAMES MULLER (1812-1845) – 11IN x$100