Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Rhonde" Signed LithographA Pablo Picasso lithograph, Titled "La Rhonde" features minimalist figures in different colors encompassing a dove with an olive branch. Pencil signed "Picasso" lower right, "Arches" embossed stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, FramedPablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 38 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, FramedPablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 38 x 26 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso La Ronde Offset Lithograph Plate SignedArtist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition: Open Edition Size: 25 x 20 inches Condition:ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso La Ronde Offset Lithograph Plate SignedArtist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition: Open Edition Size: 25 x 20 inches Condition:ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a La Guitare"Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a La Guitare" limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 285/500. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, with an embossed blSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare"Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare" limited edition lithograph, signed lower right, and numbered 276/500 lower left. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina PicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "La Ronde de la Paix"Lithograph. Framed. Signed & dated 1941 in plate. Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). Approx 23" H x 19" W unframed, 28" H x 24" W framed. Property of the Tyndale Collection, Boonton NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO: "LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE"circa 1959 lithograph in colors signed lower right and numbered 192/200 25 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) LA PETITE CORRIDA - 1957Lithograph, signed and dated in plate 23.11.57(30.5cm x 23.5cm (12in x 9.25in))Provenance: The Redfern Gallery, London - where purchased by the vendor's family in December 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Composition à la guitare. Colour lithograph,, . signed lower right. 53.5 x 41 cm – 21 x 161/8 in.. Estimate: $400/$600.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "La Petite Corrida," lithograph in colors, signed and date in plate lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20201959 Pablo Picasso La Ronde de lu Jeunesse Lithograph1959 Pablo Picasso La Ronde de lu Jeunesse Lithograph framed under glass. Pencil signed. Edition of 200 27 1/2 x 25, Image: 18 x 24 1/2 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Ruedo, 401/500 Lithograph Signed in plate, numbered in pencil Image: 22 x 17.75 in.; Frame: 32.5 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'LA COLOMBE' LITHOGRAPHAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'La Colombe' or 'The Dove", after 1961, lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, signed in plate 'Picasso, 28.12.61' and blind stamp to lower left edge, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Litho, "La Ronde II"[Pablo] Picasso, 2.7.59, signed & dated, colored lithograph, "La Ronde II". 34" h x 28" w = frame CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issues.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso La Petite CorridaPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), La Petite Corrida (1957) after Pablo Picasso, signed and dated in plate lower left, lithograph printed in colours, 1957, from Homage à Picasso, published by XXiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Petit Corrida, #161/500 Lithograph Signed and dated in plate, editioned as later undated strike in pencil Image: 22 x 18 in.; Frame: 32 x 28 in.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 19White Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
May 19White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)$5,500
May 19White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Don Quixote', Signed & Numbered, Lithograph (After), 1955$5,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$3,000
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPablo Picasso: Exposition Vallauris 1952 (La Chèvre) Linocut$850
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100