Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 42/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 12 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink & Charcoal DrawingInk and charcoal drawing on purple-colored wove paper, Satyr, signed* and dated XXXVII (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 12 1/2 x 9 inches. Good condition overall. This lot has been removed from its frame fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingBlue colored pencil drawing, figure with doves, executed on a printed book page, "Pablo PIcasso Drawings," signed* and dated 29. 7. 60 (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 16 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 41/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 16 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 23 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 32/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 23 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 II acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x48 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 26/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 II etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 11 mai 1970 I acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 38/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 11 mai 1970 I etching 10,62x13See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 24 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 23/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 24 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on light cream-colored wove paper, dancing figure, unsigned* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 12.7.51. Measures 6 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchGreen colored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, Satyr, signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973) and dated 12.2.56. 10 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Watercolor PortraitWatercolour on paper painting, featuring cubist portrait of woman; signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); dated 30.12.58; 8.5 x 6.5 inch (22 x 16.5 cm). A prolific and tireless innovatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on paper Spanish Cubism Pablo Picasso women pink blue paintingPastel on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973, Spanish). 9 x 12,2 in. (23 x 31 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso pastel on paper Spanish CubismPastel on paper, painting. Signed upper left. From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 10 x 12,6 in. (25,4 x 31,9 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Offset Lithograph Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Offset Lithograph 12" x 17" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Paloma 24-12-52 lithograph on vellum. Autographed proof in blue** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Paloma 24-12-52lithograph on vellum. Autographed proof in blue colored pencil,40x32 cmdated in red colored pencil “Cannes 28-1-57” outsideedition of 50 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRAWING PABLO PICASSOInk drawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 12.5 X 9 inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEROriginal drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 12 X 8.9 INCHES. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Signed Color LithographOffset color lithograph, Exposition de Vallauris 1955, by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed*, dated, and inscribed. 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO TERRACOTTA PLAQUE, 1964PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), TERRACOTTA PLAQUE, 1964, H 12 7/8", W 10", "FEMME AUX CHEVEUX FLOUS" (A.R. 520). Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATTER, 1948PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC PLATTER, 1948, H 12.25", L 15", "TAUREAU DANS L'ARENE" Bull pattern. Incised mark on verso. (A.R. 80). Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux BuveursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Buveurs catalans, (plate 12 from La Suite Vollard), 1934 etching signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Kovler Galleries, Chicago Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATTER, 1953PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC PLATTER, 1953, H 12.5", L 15", "CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR" Madoura edition. (A.R. 198). Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Signed PrintPrint on grey wove paper, a later edition after the etching produced for "Lysistrata" by Aristophanes, published in 1934. Signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 7.5.65. 12 x 8 3/4 inches. ExcellSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Quatre femmes nues et tête sculptée, from La Suite Vollard;$16,000
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$150
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET OF PEACE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$750
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist pastel music paper oriental dress odalisque harem€1,200
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist pastel painting music paper woman€1,200
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Peintre et Modèle$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Pablo Picasso (Spanish,1881-1973), 'Visage d 'Homme' (A.R. 539), 1966$1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO KONVOLUT VON 6 RADIERUNGEN AUS 'LA CELESTINE'€1,800