Sold2023PABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEERPABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEER Pablita Velarde (American Pueblo, 1918-2006) gouache on paper painting of a mother and baby deer. Signed in the lower right corner. Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablito Velarde Gouache Painting, Buffalo DancerPablito Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Buffalo Dancer, gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 in. image size, 20.5 x 17 in. a s framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Gouache Painting, Ceremonial ProcessionPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006 ) Ceremonial Procession, gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions:15 x 19 in. image size, 28 x 32 in. as framed. Condition: AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Ritual DancePablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Ritual Dance, gouache, signed Pablita Velarde (lower left) 9 x 7 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrotsPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrots gouache on paper signed lower right (sight) 10 x 8-3/4 inches; (frame) 16-1/2 x 15 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Ram DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Ram Dancer, 1991, earth minerals on board, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 9.5 in. image size, 20 x 17.75 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Deer DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Deer Dancer, earth minerals on board, signed lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23.5 x 11 in. image size, 26.5 x 14.25 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) Velarde, New Mexico (1918-2006), Dancer, ground earth pigments onPablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) VelardeNew Mexico, (1918-2006)Dancerground earth pigments on boardsigned lower left, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablita Velarde Mineral Painting DancerPablita Velarde (1918 - 2006), 20th century, natural pigment painting on board, titled, 'Mountain Sheep (Big Horn) Dancer' depicting the image of a Native American dancer, signed by the artist on theSee Sold Price
Sold202247103: Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Gouache on board 21-1/4 x 29-1/2 inches (54.0 x 74.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right&colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde, visual measures 6.5'' x 9'', matting is soiled, FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectors fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006), measures 6.5'' x 8.75'', FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Hopi Snake PriestPablita Velarde (American 1918-2006) Hopi Snake Priest, c.1960's , earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.5 in. image size, 13.75 x 11.5 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Road RunnersPablita Velarde (American 1918-2006) Road Runners, c.1960's , earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5 in. image size, 16 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, The Deer HerdPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) The Deer Herd, c.1965, earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 19.5 in. image size, 18.5 x 28 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Acrylic Painting, Santa Clara Women Selling WaresPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Santa Clara Women and Children Selling Ceramic Wares, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Spirit HunterPablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) Spirit Hunter, 1992, earth pigments on sand board, signed and dated lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23 x 11.5 in. image size, 32 x 20 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, " Partial Eclipse of Father Son "Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) " Partial Eclipse of Father Sun, " 1991, earth pigments on sand board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed in the artist's hand to the verso, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, UntitledPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Untitled, earth pigments on masonite, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 10 x 16 in. panel size, 13 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with small spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, "Yei Bi Cha"Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara 1918-2006) "Yei Bi Cha," earth pigments on masonite, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 in. image, 16 x 14 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with nSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. "Det Blå Hus" (The Blue House). Hand-painted unique$300
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksRoybal - Pair of Native American Dancers (Deer Dancer & Buffalo Dancer)$50
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryMwila (Congolese, act. 1950-1970), "Tribal Dancers," 20th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed$325
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold 'Giraffe' bangle and earring set, by Roberto Coin,£30(1 bid)
BonhamsPAIR OF WARREN PLATNER (1919-2006) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL LOUNGE CHAIRS, United States, designe...$1,000(1 bid)