Sold2024Pa. Amish Church Bulletin Board 45 1/2" x 35 1/2"Pa. Amish Church Bulletin Board 45 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Garcetti (b. 1941) CaliforniaDISNEY HALL SERIES #100, 2003, silver gelatin print artist mounted to board, signed and dated 1/20 on board verso, sight 13 x 35 ¾”, frame 22 ½ x 45 ¼” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLDING SLATE BOARDSCHOOL SLATE BOARD WITH SLATE PANELS TRIMMED IN WOOD SIZE: 12 1/2" X 8 1/2" CLOSED TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Saturne (Haitian, 1923-1983) Flower Still LifeAndre Saturne (Haitian, 1923-1983) Flower Still Life, painting, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 17.75'' x 13.75'', 45 x 35 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Istivan Boldizsar (1897-1984) HungarianA SUMMER VIEW, 1938, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 38 ¼ x 28 ¼”, frame 45 ½ x 35 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian ArtTIGER HUNT, gouache on silk, sight 38 ½ x 28 ½”, frame 45 ½ x 35 ½” with Plexiglas. From the Beatrice Breslaw collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A DIAMOND SIGNED NY CITY LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD CANVAS 23 1/2" X 35 1/2" IMAGE (30 1/2" X 42 1/2"A DIAMOND SIGNED NY CITY LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD CANVAS 23 1/2" X 35 1/2" IMAGE (30 1/2" X 42 1/2" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Gentleman Painting canvas over artist board / 35 1/2" x 30 1/2"19th C. Gentleman Painting canvas over artist board / 35 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Rustic Bread Boards 35 1/2" x 15 3/4" / 19 3/4" x 12 1/2" / 19 1/4" x3pc. Lot of Rustic Bread Boards 35 1/2" x 15 3/4" / 19 3/4" x 12 1/2" / 19 1/4" x 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Smith (American, 1812–1896) Untitled (The Observer)Russell Smith (American, 1812–1896) Untitled (The Observer) Signed and dated 'Russell Smith/ 1860' bottom right; also located '... Montgomery Co. Pa' verso, oil on board12 x 19 1/4 in. (30.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Oil on Board Painting - Gentleman 35 1/2" x19th C. Oil on Board Painting - Gentleman 35 1/2" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 35 1/2" x 17 3/4", "Forest Blooms".Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 35 1/2" x 17 3/4", "Forest Blooms".See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur F. Maynard Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline"Arthur F. Maynard (American 1920-1991) Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline",large dramatic canvas signed lower right Arthur F. Maynard. 35 ½ in. x 45 ½ in. Framed 41 ¾ in. x 52 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred J. CASSON, OC, RCA (1898-1992) CanadianAlfred Joseph Casson, O.C., R.C.A., "Summer Morning", Sampson-Matthews silkscreen print on paper board, 30 x 35 ½ inches. Signed in the print Sampson-Matthews label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022[UNKNOWN ARTIST]. African Barber Shop Sign. Kathmandu: Circ...[UNKNOWN ARTIST]. African Barber Shop Sign. Kathmandu: Circa latter half of the 20th century. Acrylic on 1/8” thick board. 24 x 35 ½”. Some wear, light surface dirt. 10 people in profSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Draper, 20th Cent American1. The Red Tree, New London NH, on board, 12" x 16" signed lower left2. St. Andrews Church New London NH, canvas board 12" x 16" signed lower rightboth unframed, identification on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, BelmontBo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Holy Family as seen from a vacant lot on Price Street, Belmont Hills, Pa Oil on boardExecuted in 198512 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) " Church, Connecticut" Oil on Board , Signed , measures , 12" x 10.5" , 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTEMPORARYLarge wall mirror in ribbed frame, 2000s; Curved, beveled and antiqued mirror; Unmarked; 45 1/2" x 35 12" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Large Embossed Serigraph Diana Hand Signed Figure Fashion Art Deco Framed$500