Sold2015P FOURDRINIER Sculp Berra Arch Del Architect LithoInk on paper Litho Corinthian columns with architectural Arch and roof line pictured. Professionally framed and matted in Gold Leaf wood frame and black trim matte. Measures in frame 27 wide by 22 talSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racer, 1970/80sPietro Del Po, Zürich, H. 96 x 188 x 42 cm. Tubular steel, silver-metallic, sheet metal, aluminium, plastic, rubber, leather. Marked: Maker's badge and inscription Cycles P. Del Po Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa,Consolle da parete in legno con puntali e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 180x78x48, Bibliografia I mobili di Paolo Buffa, R. Rizzi (a cura di), p. 41, Galleria del Design e dell’See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa,Consolle da parete in legno con puntali e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 180x78x48, Bibliografia I mobili di Paolo Buffa, R. Rizzi (a cura di), p. 41, Galleria del Design e dell’See Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "The Tree of Jesse" LithographMarc Chagall, Russia, 1887-1985. "The Tree of Jesse", 1960. Litho on arches paper, not examined out of frame. Signed lower right in pencil, numbered lower left 89/90. 16 7/8" X 21" framed; 10" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTILampada da tavolo variante del mod. 528G/P. Ottone nichelato, vetro fresnel, vetro pressato. Produzione Arteluce 1955 ca. cm 34x29 A TABLE LAMP BY G. SARFATTI M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiOtto poltroncine mod. 814 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1961 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 79x56x57 Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961, p. 47; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana Metallo cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 64x148x80 Literature: Domus, n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DEGANELLODivano. Legno laccato, metallo laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, anni '80. cm 98x248x78 A SOFA BY P. DEGANELLO G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaDue poltrone mod. Soriana Acciaio cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. cm 67x92x100 Literature: Domus n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Soriana Acciaio cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. cm 67x92x100; cm 40x85x80 Literature: Domus n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI & GUZZETTI. ABA. Armchairs and pouffesARCH. A. COLOMBI e P. GUZZETTI per ABA. Quattro poltrone modulari e due pouff Mod. Bonzo in camoscio e legno. Marcati sul fondo plastico. Anni '70. Mis. poltrone Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 104See Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaChaise longue mod. Soriana Acciaio cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. cm 67x92x150 Literature: Domus n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar AaltoDue poltrone mod. 34/402 Compensato curvato impiallacciato in betulla. Disegno del 1932, esemplari degli anni '70 Prod. Flumar ltd. Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 72x60x70 Literature: C. & P.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Diamantes (P. 24), 1977Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Diamantes (P. 24), 1977 Mixografía on Arches paper ed. 86 of 100 21.5 x 29.5 (in) 35.5 x 43.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R Tamayo, lower right Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Signed LE Catalonia LithographSigned and numbered limited edition litho in colors on Arches wove paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). "Joan Miro and Catalonia," 1970. From the edition of 160 in Roman numerals. Printed by Poligrafa, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Popsicle Sign, colorful embossed metal, marked P S Litho in USA W.F.R., Exc+ cond,$450(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Sherman's March To The Sea, Victorian litho by J.P. Fitch 1883, VG cond w/some moisture$50
6 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTobacco Tin, Tiger Chewing Tobacco 5 Cent Packages, colorful litho on tin w/tiger graphic from P.$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Three large propaganda posters. Including: P...$150
Freeman's | HindmanJames Weeks (American 1922-1998) Girl Reading (Portrait of P. D. S.), 1961, Man Seated on a Folding $1,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMagnificent Signed Frank Lloyd Wright Architectural Plan for the Wilson Shelton House$2,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned Frank Lloyd Wright Architectural Plan and Drawings for the Gillin House in Dallas$1,800