Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD LOTUS RUYITHE LARGE 60 MM BEAD BEARING MUCH PATINA AND WEAR, FEATURING TWO LOTUS/RUYI AND 4 STRIPES. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERNTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A MONK FIGURE ON BOTH SIDES IN BROWN ON WHITE. THE BEAD HAS A SILKY FINISH. IT IS 38MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DOUBLE LOTUSTHE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING A DOUBLE LOTUS AND TWO STRIPES. THE BEAD HAS WEAR FROM AGE. IT IS 33 MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring a coin pattern,fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABULOUS RARE LARGE SINO TIBETAN BANDED AGATE DZI NECKLACETHE OUTSTANDING RED BANDED AGATE SARDONYX NECKLACE WITH BEAUTIFUL LARGE BANDED BEADS 20MM IN DIAMETER. THE CENTER PIECE IS A NATURAL AGATE PENDANT DEPICTING A BUDDHIST VAJRA 60 MM IN SIZE. THE NECKLACSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 63MM 9 EYES TURTLE PATTERN$70
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD COINS 72MM$80
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century AC$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century AC$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th Century$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Etched Agate Carnelian Tibetan Dzi Beads, c. 12th - 17th Century$10