Sold2022Daniel Chodowiecki(1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin) Zwölf Blätter zu der Brandenburgischen Geschichte Radierungen/Papier, 1792. Aus "Historisch Genealogischer Calender auf das Jahr 1793", Verlag Spener,See Sold Price
Sold2022HERALDIC ALMANAC 1735 ANTIQUE in GERMAN FULLYDer Durchlauchtigen Welt zum Dreyzehndenmahl New Vermehrter und Verbesserter Beschichts-Geschlechts und Mappen Calender auf das Jahr 1735. Nuremberg: Christoph Weigels, 1735. Octavo (7 3/4 x 5 in.) enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Philipp Jacob Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) NAME: Rastende Gesellschaft Bei Winterlichen Eisvergng MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB PHILIPP HACKERT SICILIAN DONKEY IN LANDSCAPEJacob Philipp Hackert (German/Italy, 1737-1807). "Sicilian Donkey with Pack" -1804, oil on panel. Signed verso, giltwood frame. Approx. 18.75" x 15.75" (frame), 14" x 10.75" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp (Jakob) Hackert Landscape Pencil DrawingJacob Philipp (Jakob) Hackert (Germany/Italy, 1737-1807) pencil on laid paper landscape drawing depicting a rocky outcropping in a small body of water, trees and a mountain range visible in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Moser(Geb. 1947 Frankenburg am Hausruck. Tätig ebenda) Ohne Titel Mit furiosem Duktus gemalte, abstrakte Arbeit aus dem Jahr 2004. Das breite Querformat steigert die expressive Dynamik der leuchtendSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Corpus militare darinnen das heütige Kriegswesen in einer per...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Corpus militare darinnen das heütige Kriegswesen in einer perfecten und absoluten Idea begriffen und vorgestellt wirdt, engraved pictorial title, full-page engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996''S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996'' Limitierte Auflage: 0479/2000 Das ''Maharadjah'' Feuerzeug aus dem Jahr 1996 ist die Neuauflage eines Feuerzeuges, das in den 1930er Jahren für einen Maharadjah entwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Cornelisz van AmsterdamJacob Cornelisz van Amsterdam Vor 1470 Oostsanen - 1533 Amsterdam Das Abendmahl. Holzschnitt auf Papier, beschnitten, partiell stockfleckig. Monogrammiert in der Platte. 11 x 7,8 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Early American PA & VA German Imprints4 scarce early American/German imprints:1) Westlicher Calender. Calender fur 1821. Pittsburg...Gruensburg printed by Jacob S. Stect. An almanac printed in 1820 for the ensuing year. Great full page woSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY BERTOIA/KNOLL ASSOCIATES; MARCEL BREUERDiamond chair and ottoman, together with Wassily chair, NY, latter half 20th c. Chromed steel, stitched saddle leather Unmarked Wassily: 28 1/2" x 31" x 27", Diamond chair: 28" x 44" x 31", ottoman: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Gang of Five SonicWorks well. Some slight scratching and crazing. Slight bit of restoration inside the battery box. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:15 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023SteinmesserÄgypten, Frühdynastisch, 3500–3000 v. Chr. Obsidian. Sehr fein gearbeitetes Messer aus Obsidian. L 17,2 cm, B 5,6 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Week-Long Retreat in Coastal MaineSpend a week in Maine at an expansive, magical, one-of-a-kind retreat your group will never forget. This imposing summer home -High Head - in Brooklin, Maine is the pinnacle of luxury combined with ruSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinner and Bourbon Tasting at Union Square Cafe with Wendy WhelanJoin Wendy Whelan - Associate Artistic Director of New York City Ballet and Jacob's Pillow Trustee - for a dinner and bourbon tasting for six guests at the iconic Union Square Cafe. Wendy Whelan, a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPaola CASAGRANDE (XX). ‘Luxottica calendar. 1986. Glasses. 13 images. Vintage.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPaola CASAGRANDE (XX). ‘Luxottica’ calendar. 1985. spectacles. 13 pictures. Vintage.€80
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbH2014 FIFA World Cup Finale Original-Matchball – 2014 FIFA World Cup Final certified match€40,000
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJacob Ottenbacher Phillipsburg NJ Wire Crate$18(5 bids)
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreens$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacob Greenleaf (American, 1887–1968) - Eddy’s Alley on Tuna Wharf, Rockport$400