Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani X Tecno - Desk armchair mod. P52, 60'sH78x70x60 Prod. Techno Dis. O. Borsani. Structure in die-cast satin aluminum. Upholstery in fabric in shades of brown. Signs of use, to be reconditionedSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp. Italy, c.1960. 65 x 60 x 90cm(h) seat is 48cm(h)See Sold Price
Sold2023Prod. Tecno Dis. Osvaldo Borsani - Armchair with leather upholstery, 60'sIn shades of black. High backSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno desk chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno desk chair, model P128 Italy, circa 1970 cast aluminum, fabric upholstery, plastic unmarked 23 1/2"w x 24 1/2"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO - Wooden desk with two drawersOSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO Wooden desk with two drawers with black metal frame Wood, 77 x 220 x 130 cm label under the top: Tecno S.p.a., Milano, Made in italy CONDITION REPORT: Some slight lateral chippSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - EUGENIO GERLI Tavolo tondo mod. T69,Tavolo tondo mod. T69, per Tecno 1963. . Cm 130,00 x 65,00 x 130,00. Legno laccato e metallo satinatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923)Table. Metal, aluminum and marble. Cm 140,00 x 64,00 x 140,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s. Publications: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI Table.Table. Wood and metal. Cm 120,00 x 64,00 x 120,00. Model T69B, for Tecno, brand Tecno present, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' perOSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' per TECNO, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno laccato, due cassettiere girevoli. Cm 75 (h) x 250 x 127 A 'T96' desk manufactured by TECNO, 1958. Varnished steel, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Sofa bed mod. D70.Sofa bed mod. D70. Metal and fabric. Cm 193,00 x 84,00 x 80,00. Metal and fabric, for Tecno, 1953.X Triennale Award: D70 Diploma of Honor, 1954.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), (Italian,Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Tecno, Italy, c. 1973 desk with two drawers and blotter rosewood, leather, enameled and polished aluminum with Tecno label to side Height 28 1/2 x width 98 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, executive desk, model T96Osvaldo Borsani executive desk, model T96 TecnoItaly, 1956mahogany, leather, lacquered wood, aluminum, steel79 w x 52 d x 28.5 h in (201 x 132 x 72 cm) Desk features two cabinets each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Round small table.Round small table. . Cm 90,00 x 40,00 x 90,00. Marble and lacquered iron, mod. T61 for Tecno 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Tavolino da salotto T61B, produzioneOSVALDO Tavolino da salotto T61B, produzione Tecno. 1957. Metallo verniciato, legno.. Cm 121,00 x 40,00 x 60,00. Bibliografia: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI Grande tavolo da riunione, formato daBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Grande tavolo da riunione, formato da due piani separati in palissandro, basi in alluminio, mod. T335, per Centro progetti Tecno, anni 70 . -. Cm 450,00 x 72,00 x 178,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 DESK WITH ROTATING CONTAINERSOSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Desk with rotating containers for Tecno 1950s Steel, wood. 28.35 x 78.74 x 33.46 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani Desk ChairBrown leather desk chair with aluminum base by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, Italy 1970s. 36" H x 26" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) Pair of PS142 armchairs with footrest forPair of PS142 armchairs with footrest for Tecno. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 67,00 x 64,00 x 54,00. Footrest: 34 x 45x 45 cmLiterature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore,See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (n. 1923) Pair of PS142 armchairs with footrest forPair of PS142 armchairs with footrest for Tecno. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 67,00 x 64,00 x 54,00. Footrest: 34 x 45x 45 cmLiterature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore,See Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA T333 Desk by Oslvado Borsani and Eugenio Gerli for Tecno, Italy, 1975€2,800
3 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500