SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) CELLIST LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, The Cellist, unsigned, Atelier Ossip Zadkine (Russian, French, 1890-1967), Atelier blind stamp lower right, numbered 12/ 300 lower left, sheet: approx 29.75"h, 21"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967)DESCRIPTION: Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967). Color lithograph on cream watermarked Arches paper. "Praying Mantis". Signed, dated and numbered "119/210" to lower margin. Framed. MEASUREMENTS: Image 30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ossip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), GuitarOssip Zadkine, (French/Russian, 1890-1967), Guitar Player, lithograph, edition of 150, 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine, Hommage a RodinOssip Zadkine (Belorussian (Active in France), 1890 - 1967)Hommage a Rodinlithograph in colors on wove papernumbered, titled, and signed 111 / 120. Hommage a Rodin O Zadkine 30 x 22in (76.2 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967), Place de la Concorde, Paris, Signed "Spat" lower right, titledGabriel Spat (American, 1890-1967) Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed "Spat" lower right, titled on an unattributed label affixed to the reverse and on a presentation plaque. Oil on pressed paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadakine (Fr 1890-1967) Praying MantisOssip Zadakine (French 1890-1967) Praying Mantis lithograph on paper signed lower margin editioned 67/210 dated 1965 plate 22 x 17" overall 25 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Godard Abstract Figural Painting(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Exhibited: Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ossip Zadkine: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite, 1967Print: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite Artist: Ossip Zadkine Medium: Etching on Japanese Nacré Date: 1967 Frame Size: 48 x 59 centimeters Sheet Size: 29.5 x 41.5 centimeters Etching Size: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall: La Femme OiseauMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985)Attributed: La Femme Oiseau, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. 20 x 13.5" paper. Private Collection Hungary, from a private collector iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" ErtERTE BRONZE FIGURE "LA FEMME A LA PANTHERE" Ert (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a woman in panther suit with a recumbent tiger on leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250Erte' Bronze Sculpture "La Femme A La Panthere" Limited Edition 32/250 . Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) was a Russian/French artist. This piece is a bronze polychromed sculpture depicting a womSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsHilla Rebay, New York / France (1890-1967), untitled abstract, 1913, watercolor on paper, 8 1/4"H x$500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL€22,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois-Rupert Carabin, Inkwell 'Femme à la Coloquinte', c. 1900€3,800
9 hrs LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
9 hrs LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
7 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25009: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-$1,000(1 bid)