Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Chief NobilityMedium: WatercolorSize: 6" x 5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winston Churchill Hand Painted Water Color PaintingWOW!Winston Churchill original watercolour painting on board hand signed With official parliamentary stamp .15.5 x 12 with border14.5 x 10.5  without borderThe painting has some wear and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #2Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #2" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) NM Rio Grande Blanket #3Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "New Mexico Rio Grande Blanket #3" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Carlin (B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong"Robert Carlin (American, B. 1925) "Neil Armstrong" Original Watercolor painting on Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Neil Armstrong and EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Realism Art Railroad PaintingMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Original watercolor painting on board. Titled "The Pere Marquette," a study of a streamlined passenger train operated from 1946 to 1971 between Detroit and Grand RapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gil DiCicco Watercolor Illustration on Board NY CowboyGil DiCicco Original Watercolor Painting on Board "New York Cowboy". Some tape mount marks. Approx. dimensions: 19 in. H x 27.5 in. W. Weight: 1.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eulalie Banks (British, 1895-1999) Framed Original WatercolorOriginal watercolor painting on board. Depicts a group of whimsical animals in a forest. Signed in ink, lower right. Housed in a cream-colored wooden frame. Sight size: 9.5"W x 7.6"H. Frame size: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "WV - Cardinal"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "West Virginia, Cardinal and Rhododendron" Signed lower corners. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (19See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Ruby-throated Hummingbird Taking Nectar" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Singer (1917 - 1990) "Meadowlark & Grape"Arthur Singer (New York, 1917 - 1990) "Western Meadowlark and Oregon Grape" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Abstract WC PaintingFrancisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (American,1940-2019). Original watercolor painting on canvas board depicting colorful animals, including a mule, cow, and goat. Artist signed lower left. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wild Turkey"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wild Turkey" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Hummingbird" WatercolorDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Hummingbird" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "American Bison" OriginalDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "American Bison" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Cutthroat Trout" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Schuler (B. 1951) First Flyby of Jupiter 1973Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "First Flyby of Jupiter 1973" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Wood Duck Pair" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Brook Trout"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Brook Trout" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Crawford (B. 1925) "Great Seal of Maine" WCMel Crawford (Canadian, B. 1925) "Great Seal of Maine" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
57 mins LeftJasper52British Impressionist Painting Lady In Black And Red Cloak Perched In Town Mid 20th Century$240
57 mins LeftJasper52British Impressionist Painting Bridge and Flowing River In The Countryside Mid 20th Century$240
Jun 05Jasper52British Painting Warm Colors Reflecting On Lake Beneath The Mountains Mid 20th Century$240
Jun 05Jasper52Double-sided British Painting Bridge Figure Flyfishing In The Shallow Waters Mid 20th Century$240
57 mins LeftJasper521950's French Modernist Painting signed - Figures on Horseback in Village 1950's$170
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American Western$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWilliam Matthews Original Watercolor Painting Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French Landscape$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAlfred Thompson Bricher Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Sea$1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "A Cheval" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Dated 1979 and Hand Signed$4,500