Sold2020Oriental Signed Street SceneOriental Signed Street Scene, Oil Impasto on Canvas, Illegibly Signed and Dated '94 lower left. Image Size: 29 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 20 in.See Sold Price
2022Signed Orientalist Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting of an oriental street scene. Signed at bottom left. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 27.25" W: 3" L: 35.25" (WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Oriental Street Scene YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Street Scenes, Oriental Figures, Arab Market / three engravings / average size 19X28 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Po Pin Lin Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Street Scene Cityscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Po Pin LinTitle: Taking a HandfulMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 16" x 20"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Street Scene Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nicola SimbariTitle: City MarketMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 16&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gasser, Signed Street Scene PaintingOil on Board. Bearing Signature lower right. Sight Size: 10.25 x 13.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vlamink Signed Street Scene in France, WatercolorVlamink signed, street scene in France, watercolor, 18" x 21 1/2", framed 29" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY Signed Street Scene of New Orleans.Oil on Canvas. Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed Sorno? and dated New Orleans 1930 to lower left. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmo Gideon Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner GideonDepicts a street scene with various people on the streets. Framed in off white wooden frame.Approx 14.25 x 12.5 inches window measures 9.25 x 7,5 inchesEvident weariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Ciltone Signed Street SceneOil on Board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester, NY Estate. - Dimensions: 14" x 15.5"; 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Signed Street Scene PaintingsTwo framed street scene paintings on paper. Both are signed G. Marnier. Framed under glass. Height: 28 1/2"; Width: 15 1/2". Image size: 22 1/2" x 9 1/2". (Mexico, Burros) SHIPPING $65 Standard (withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL DELACROIX PENCIL SIGNED STREET SCENE LITHOMichel Delacroix (FRENCH, born 1933 - ) street scene lithograph depicting a street scene with people, car and businesses with tenements above. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered LXCI/C (66/100)See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Street Scene PaintingIllegibly Signed Street Scene Painting, possibly M. Ponouta?, signed lower right, oil on canvas, Rainy city scape street scene with figures, mid 20th C, sight 25" x 31", black frame trim. [16] CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FURTESER SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge oil on canvas painting in depiction of a bustling impressionist style street scene. Appears to be signed "Furteser" in lower left. Canvas size measures approx. 35.5"h x 47.5"w (90.1cm x 120cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Charlot Signed Street Scene Oil Painting18" x 21.75". Original oil painting on canvas by Marie Charlot (20th century, France). Depicts a street scene, seemingly in a town in southern/mediterranean Europe, in vibrant color and with thick texSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingStreet scene oil painting illegibly signed. Oil on board. Signed bottom left. 9" H x 7" W, framed 15" x 13". Condition report: good with minor wear to frame. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Street Scene In Blue Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner, illegibly. Subject despite a blue toned street view of road with various buildings and a background view of factories and docks. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on CanvasDIFRANCO Signed Street Scene Oil on Canvas, signature to lower right reads DI FRANCO, Subject a scene showing a street view with markets, and a woman carrying a basket of goods, measures 24 x 36 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING PALETTE KNIFEVINTAGE SIGNED STREET SCENE OIL PAINTING PALETTE KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Street Scene Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Antique oil on panel painting depicting a street scene with figures holding umbrellas in the foreground and the masts of a tall ship in the background. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Alvarez Signed Street Scene Oil PaintingItem/Description: Framed oil painting features lively street scene. Signed lower right A. Alvarez. Material: Oil on board Dimensions: Image size: Height: 8 3/4"; Width: 18 1/4". Framed: Height: 13"; WSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, Will. "Airships Are Getting So Dreadfully Commonplace." 1911. SIGNED BY CRAWFORD.$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Wolfson American 1894 - 1966 Etching Ltd Ed Fish Market Signed$300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyR. Watkins Pair of Pen Drawings Landscapes with cottage and village street scene$120