Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED PRINTS, ORFEO TAMBURI, MICHELE CASCELLA(lot of 4) Framed offset cityscape prints, 20th c., comprising: (2) signed in print lower right Tamburi (Orfeo Tamburi, Italian, 1910-1994); (1) signed in print lower left Michele Cascella (Michele CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawingsOrfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawings, signed. 14 3/8” H x 17” W including frame, 8” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate with veduta of the city of Linz, Sevres porcelain, 1811Plate with veduta of the city of Linz Sevres porcelain 1811White porcelainCentre painted viewGold rim decorated with palmettesDiameter 24 cmMarked & inscribed on the reverse "Linz”See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tassi Agostino attribuito a, Veduta con fortificazione e cantiere navaleolio su tela, W. 92 - H. 54 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottani Gaetano, Veduta costiera con imbarcazioni e pescatoriolio su tela, W. 114 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Raffaele Ragione (Napoli, 1851 - 1919) - Impressione parigina, 1972Olio su tela, cm. 20x39. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: Attestato di autenticità Galleria d'Arte Banchi d'Espinosa & Rossato, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Agudelo-Botero Mixed Media Work, "Orfeo"Orlando Agudelo-Botero (Mexican, contemporary). "Orfeo" c.1990, hand embellished serigraph with collage and embossing on Arches paper, limited edition of 50, signed lower right. Graphic figural composSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)