Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Lomi (1889-1969) Scorcio di paeseOlio su faesite, cm. 39,5x19,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - View of the Land Customs House of Piazza di PietraEtching, 1753, mm. 470 x 610, watermark, central fold, halos on the reverse of the sheet, third state of six.** Hind 32.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; andItalian School: Palazzo Pilli; Piazza di Trinita; and Piazza del Granduca Three gouache on paper, unsigned, all titled at bottom. All 8 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza diAntique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza di Spagna, with paper lined drawers interior, double inlaid door front, inlay detail on top & sides, one inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta della piazza di Monte Cavallo (H. 15), state IV/VI, laid paper with possible watermark of Fleur de lys in a double circle with letters CB. hinged in, plate 15-3/8 x 21-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Teatro di Marcello'; Vedute di Piazza di Spagna'; 'Portico Ottavia' three engravings plate 40 x 54.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI BENVENUTI SCULPTUREGianni Benvenuti 1983 sculpture "Come Un Re Di Un Paese Pinovoso" of an abstract black marble sculpture with a marble base. Sculpture is made from black african marble. Sculpture also comes with a whiSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.De Filippo, Eduardo (Napoli, 24 maggio 1900 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1984) Book with autograph€80
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAnacapri by Clementi Buccellati Italy 800 Silver Flatware Set Service 165 pcs$10