Sold2020Ora Coltman (American Cleveland School 1858-1940)Ora Coltman (American, Cleveland School 1858-1940) Nuremburg, August 1908, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ora Coltman WatercolorOra Coltman (American, Cleveland School 1858-1940) Farm Scene with Woman Feeding Chickens, watercolor on paper, signed Ora Coltman '95 lower right, inscribed in pencil, JulySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ora Coltman watercolorOra Coltman (American 1858-1940)- Downtown Cleveland Waterfront- watercolor on board, 1906, signed Ora Coltman 1906 lower left, light foxing and paper slightly age toned throughout. 10 1/2 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ora Coltman Designed Lithographed Sheet Music CoversTwo Ora Coltman (American 1858-1940) Lithographed Sheet Music Covers, published by H.N.White, Cleveland, comprising "The Village Tavern, " and "Rambling Mose," matted. Dimensions: 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Coltman (1858 - 1940) AmericanOra Coltman (1858 - 1940) Watercolor on paper, signed lower left "Ora Coltman.", piece measures 11 x 11 inches and 19 x 19 inches w/frame. Ora Coltman was born in 1858 in Shelby, Ohio, and died in 194See Sold Price
Sold2018Ora Coltman watercolorOra Coltman (American 1860-1940)- ''The Thames at Henley''- watercolor on cardboard, 1902, signed Ora Coltman 1902 lower left. 4 x 5 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Gregory Prusheck (American, Cleveland SchoolHarvey Gregory Prusheck (American, Cleveland School 1887-1940) Village Alley, oil on masonite, signed lower right. 20 x 18 in. Condition: Small paint losses and flaking overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Coltman (American, 1858-1940) oilHouse in Hudson, OH oil on canvas, framed. 22 x 26" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Coltman (American, 1858-1940) watercolorJulia Maud De Forest watercolor on paper, 1898, signed Ora Coltman, March, 18 1898 upper left, framed. 9 1/4 x 12 3/4" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ora Coltman (American, 1858-1940) oilPortrait of De Forest Mellon oil on canvas, 1922, framed. 30 x 25" Exhibited: The Fourth Annual May Show- Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, OH 1922 Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Cleveland SchoolPerry's Monument, 1940, watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated, image size, 17h x 22w, framed under glass 23.25 x 27.5. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland SchoolGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Summer Landscape with Reservoir, Zoar, Ohio, oil on artist's board 11.5 x 16 in. 15 x 20 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland SchoolGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Rural Farm Landscape, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. 16 x 20 in, canvas size 20 x 24 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Luis Jirouch (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Luis Jirouch (American, Cleveland School 1878-1970) Return to the Stables, Gates Mills, Ohio, c. 1925-30, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, framed. 14 x 16 in. image size 19 x 21.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School,Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School, 1878-1970) Return From The Hunt, River Road, Gates Mills, Ohio, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Framed 22 x 27 in. image size 27.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland School 1887-1964) Boats at Aven, watercolor on paper, matted and framed. 12.5 x 8.5 in. image size 22 x 18 in. as framed Condition: Slightly light toned but veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Kornmiller (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.)Allan Kornmiller (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.) Looking Toward Progress, 1949, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 15 x 21 in. image size, 21 x 30 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurence Isard (American, Cleveland School, 1932-2009)Cardinal, bronze, numbered 25/40, having a warm brown/golden patina, bird seated on a block with relief of oak leaves, signed and numbered. 7.5 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kae Dorn Cass (American, Cleveland School 1901-1971)Kae Dorn Cass (American, Cleveland School 1901-1971) New England Coastal Town, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 9 x 11.5 in. image size 17 x 19 in. as framed Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2019William McVey (American, Cleveland School 1905-1995)William McVey (American, Cleveland School 1905-1995) McDog, 1924, bronze with brown patination, signed and dated, raised on marble base 9.25 in. h, bronze only, 10 in. h. including stand. 6 in. w. x 3See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanROOSEVELT, THEODORE (1858-1919). Military appointment signed ("Theodore Roosevelt") as President.$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAmerican School 19th Century, Portrait of a Woman, circa 1840s, oil on canvas$250
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150