Sold2017Opel Funkmesswagen, chromgelbVorserie um 1963, entspricht 1003/1 ohne Posthorn-Druck und mit Karosserie in Sonderfarbe (deutlich unterscheidbar vom gaengigen "Post"-Gelb), sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2017Funkmesswagen Opel (mit Laengsstrebe)1003/3, Posthorn-Druck 100%, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2022Opel Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9Opel Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields and a chip in the lower right-corner. Marked Walker & Co. Measures 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Opel Olympia Rekord Caravan, dunkelmaigruenVorserie um 1956, aehnlich 122/1, jedoch Haube noch ohne Blitz-Emlem, hintere Kotfluegel ohne erhabene Umrandung und Karosserie in Sonderfarbe, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2020Yone, OpelYone, Opel, Japan, tin, bat. drive ok, min. paint d on roof, box C 2+, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Opel Rekord 6400Tin toy, flywheel drive, function tested, hand-painted, orange, 50ies, Made in Germany, 26,5 cm, very good condition, original boxBlechspielzeug, Schwungrad-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, handlackiert,See Sold Price
Sold2023BANDAI TIN FRICTION OPEL REKORD SEDAN w/ BOXBandai Japan tin friction Opel Rekord Sedan. All original and looks never played with. Friction works. With Box. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Opel CabrioletArnold, Opel Convertible, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, reprobox, with original roof, C 1See Sold Price
Sold20221962,1963,1964,1965 Oldsmobile, 1967 Buick,1967 Opel albumsSix items - 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965 Oldsmobile color, upholstery, 1967 Buick, 1967 Opel albums, 13 x 9 average, may require extra shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2017Opel Rekord P2, gruenblauVorserie um 1963, aehnlich 344/1B, jedoch Karosserie mit vielen Formaenderungen gegenueber Serie (z.B. ohne Blitz im Grill, "OPEL" auf Haube oder Griff am Heck), neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold, Opel CabrioletArnold, Opel Cabriolet, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Praemeta, Opel KapitaenPraemeta, Opel Kapitaen, Brit. Zone, metallic green/creamy white, cw ok, rare colour, top conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Praemeta, Opel KapitaenPraemeta, Opel Kapitaen, Brit. Zone, metallic blue/creamy white, rare, top condition, cw okSee Sold Price
Sold2019OPEL 1899, flyer Opel engine Break 6HP, small bad spotOPEL 1899, flyer Opel engine Break 6HP, small bad spot at the upper edge, otherwise good condition for its age German Description Opel 1899, Einblattprospekt Opel Motor Break 6HP, kleine Fehlstelle amSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mercedes Benz, Opel, Borgward brochures1950’s-1960’s Mercedes Benz, Opel, Borgward brochures, 47 plus 24 single sheets, 12 small itemsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Opel Calibra V6 DTM , Opel Team Zakspeed€1,200
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1995, original presentation model (wind tunnel model), Opel Calibra V6 DTM "Klaus Ludwig",€1,200
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL mixed lot of 13 sales brochures / sales catalogs, among it sales catalog Opel 1935, 1937,€50
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original driver figure J.J. Letho, Opel Team Rosberg DTM (material mass), height: 83cm€240
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL big mixed lot, collection of Opel sales brochures 60-'80s, with more than 200 brochures, among€300
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL mixed lot among it sales catalog Opel 1935 model program, Dutch text, with 7 more sales€80
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL fold-out brochure Opel "Admiral" Sport Cabriolet model 2438 1939 car body Hebmüller, 4€120
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), Fritz von Opel in an Opel Rak 2, Avus€150
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original driver figure Hans-Joachim Stuck, Opel Team Rosberg DTM (material mass), height:€240
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 7 original B/W photos German automobiles at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€30
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 programmes Grand Prix de Spa Francorchamps, 1969, 1972, 1973, with participants list,€60
7 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Ancient Roman Imperial Coins - Macrinus - Salus AR Denarius£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONKAROSSERIE GLÄSER fold-out brochure Karosserie Gläser "Gläser Sport Cabriolet auf€150
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERGRENNEN FREIBURG SCHAUINSLAND mixed lot of 10 programmes mountain race Freiburg-Schauinsland,€100