Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 1847x34x17 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Lampada da terra mod. PirelloneLampada da terra mod. Pirellone Ottone nichelato, vetro curvato stampato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1967 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 135x38x27 LITERATURE: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L'Arte Si innamora DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Orologio da pareteOrologio da parete Alluminio, metallo laccato, vetro. Prod. Boselli, 1935 ca. Quadrante firmato Boselli Milano. diam. cm 41, prof. cm 8 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti. L'arte si innamora dell'inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO ULRICH in the style of. Pair of armchairs.in the style of. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 59,00 x 76,00 x 80,00. 1940s. Literature (similar model): Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. . Cm 59,00 x 80,00 x 80,00. 1940s. Literature (for comparison sees): Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 42See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH attributed.. Sofa.attributed.. Sofa. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 180,00 x 85,00 x 63,00. 1930s. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 37See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMANO DAZZI Rome, 1905 - La Lima, 1976 - Four drawingsROMANO DAZZIRome, 1905 - La Lima, 1976 Four drawings with the study of Field Workers, 1919 Charcoal on paper, 15 x 18,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Romano Dazzi, 1919PROVENANCE: Ugo Ojetti CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo La Pietra, Globotissurato table lampUgo La Pietra Globotissurato table lamp Zama ElettronicaItaly, 1968acrylic, enameled aluminum 26.75 h x 15.75 dia in (68 x 40 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to light switch 'Made in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious setteeUgo La Pietra Pretentious settee from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 60.5 w × 33 d in (77 × 154 × 84 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA Untitled.Untitled. 1963. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back signature, year and Premio San Fedele 1963 label.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvasUgo La Pietra, Acrylic on canvas. Ugo La Pietra. Presenza. Acrilico su tela. Dimensioni: 101 x 101 cm (39,76" x 39,76").See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious lounge chairUgo La Pietra Pretentious lounge chair from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 40 w × 33 d in (77 × 102 × 84 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di sedie. Metallo ramato. Italia anni '80. cm 93x36x38 A PAIR OF CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO U. LA PIETRA Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, graffi e segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra (1938) - The Bather, 1990 ca.h 78x43x33 cm Slip casting ceramic female bust.Signed and numbered. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of theUgo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of the lamp model "Globo Tissurato". Produced by Zama Elettronica e Poggi, Milano / Pavia, 1967-68. Base in white lacquered metal, hemispherical cap in traSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierluigi Ghianda - Ugo La Pietra (1938 - ) , (1926 - 2015) Pierluigi Ghianda Italian bookHeight: 14 cm Width: 30.5 cm Depth: 8 cm Beautiful book rack designed and made by two great Italians around 1970s. Manufacture "Bottega Ghianda" from which it has been directly taken over, in maple woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra - SculptureSculpture, 1986 h cm 33 polychromed terracotta, serie Vases for Garden, Garden for VasesSigned under the capSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del Galeone$40
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$500(2 bids)
May 30BonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000