Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Lorne Bouchard, 12" x 16", "August in The Maples".Oil on Board Signed Lorne Bouchard, 12" x 16", "August in The Maples".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Lorne Bouchard, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", "Sketch Near Oka"Oil on Board signed Lorne Bouchard, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2", "Sketch Near Oka"See Sold Price
Sold2022Parker Gamage, "Foggy Harbor"Parker Gamage (Maine, 1882-1960) oil on board depicting New Harbor, Maine, August 1958, housed in a period frame, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, 12" x 16" board, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Ranger Landscape, Oil on BoardHenry Ranger (1858-1916), landscape, oil on board, signed, 12" x 16", in original frame 19" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rogers, Florida Landscape, Oil on BoardHoward Rogers, "Florida Landscape", oil on board, signed, 12" x 16", framed 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Winter(William) 12" x 16", "Flowering Shrubs".Oil on Board signed Winter(William) 12" x 16", "Flowering Shrubs".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed W.H.Willis, 12" x 16", "Temagami inOil on board signed W.H.Willis, 12" x 16", "Temagami in Winter".See Sold Price
Sold2023George William Sotter (1879 - 1953) AmericanGeorge William Sotter (1879 - 1953) " Pigeon , Massachusetts", Oil on board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" w/frame 18.5" x 22" , (Provenance :Private Collection, Pennsylvania ) George Sotter, though reSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Gardner Symons (1863 - 1930) AmericanGeorge Gardner Symons (1863 - 1930) Oil on Board, Signed, measures ( 12 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 16.5 x 20.5 inches ) A landscape and marine artist, George Symons was one of America's more noted plein-See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) , gouache and oil on board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/ frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (1871 - 1959) AmericanElizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (1871 - 1959) , Oil on Board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dwight Clay Holmes (1900 - 1986) AmericanDwight Clay Holmes (1900 - 1986) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 12 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 18 x 22 inches) Dwight C. Holmes, known for ornamental architectural sculpting as well as painting and etchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Tracey Brandon. Untitled (Desert Rocks)(American, 20th Century). Oil on board, signed lr, 12 x 16 in., framedCollection of Steptoe and Johnson, LLPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "IsletOil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "Islet Balmy".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed R. Gissing, 12" x 16", "Winter Sunlight.Oil on Board Signed R. Gissing, 12" x 16", "Winter Sunlight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 12" x 16",Oil on Board signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 12" x 16", "Sunlight (Swartz BAy)".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 12" x 16", "River in Autumn, Quebec".Oil on Board signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 12" x 16", "River in Autumn, Quebec".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Oil on Board signed Groff (Les), 12" x 16", "September" & "River".Pair of Oil on Board signed Groff (Les), 12" x 16", "September" & "River".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Mike Svob, 12" x 16", "Charles Beach".Oil on Board Signed Mike Svob, 12" x 16", "Charles Beach".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed J.M. Baillie, 12" x 16 1/2", "River Scene".Oil on Board signed J.M. Baillie, 12" x 16 1/2", "River Scene".See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas board$150
May 23Sloans & KenyonAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th century). Path through Woodlands, Oil on board. Signed "D. Fretz" lower right$70
May 24Eldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing village, likely Rockport,$300