Sold2023H. AMUNDSEN: Tavern Scene - PaintingOil on board painting of a tavern scene with singing waiters by a piano, signed lower right. [Art: 19" H x 15" W; frame: 25" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Lloyd Garrison Tavern Scene Oil PaintingOriginal oil on illustration board painting of tavern scene- signed Lloyd Garrison-lower right. From the Llyod Garrison website: About myself - I am mostly self-taught and started my career in Rahway,See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Board Tavern Scene PaintingFramed Oil on Board Tavern Scene Painting, Unsigned, frame size 17"H x 20"W and sight size 11"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Heine German Tavern Scene Genre PaintingHeine, Johann Adalbert (German, 1850-1900) tavern scene genre painting, oil on board measuring 8.25 by 10.25 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 15 by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Oil Painting, Tavern SceneEnglish School, 19th century, oil on board, Tavern Scene, illegibly signed lower right (F ?olenuc?). [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 7 1/4" W, Frame: 17 1/2" H x 12" W]. Surface dirt, wear and losses to giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Figural Genre Scene Oil PaintingMystery Artist (19th to 20th century). An original oil painting on board. An interior figural tavern scene, with men drinking and carousing. No apparent signature. Presented in a dark wood frame.WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: Tavern Scene - Oil Painting17th-18th century Continental School oil on board painting of an interior scene of a tavern brawl; signature not found. [Sight: 15" H x 12" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W]. Areas of craquelure and loSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD CANVAS, TAVERN SCENEPAINTING 19TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD CANVAS, TAVERN SCENE 29" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern SceneAlois Binder (German, 1857-1933) Oil On Board, H 19'' W 25'' Tavern Scene Oil on board painting depicting patrons at a tavern discussing a game of dice. Signed in the lower right, Munchen (Munich). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Tavern Genre Painting Oil on Board SignedEuropean Tavern Scene. Genre Style Painting. Signed in lower right (image 11). Oil on BoardProvenance: Bought at auction for $1600Overall Size: 23 1/2 x 26 in. Sight Size: 17 x 19 1/2 in. #1310 #12See Sold Price
Sold2021Hendricus Scheeres (Dutch,1829-1864) oil paintingARTIST: Hendricus Johannes Scheeres (Netherlands, 1829 - 1864) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Hendricus Scheeres (Dutch,1829-1864) oil paintingARTIST: Hendricus Johannes Scheeres (Netherlands, 1829 - 1864) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022V Liepold (Europe,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: V Liepold (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Tavern Scene YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BOARD TAVERN SCENEImage of man with tankard; possibly signed illegibly lower right; overall crazing and warping to board, paint chips and losses; gold frame has losses and chips; (painting can only be loosely mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDMUND F WARD Oil Painting Of Pirates And SpanishEDMUND F WARD Oil Painting Of Pirates And Spanish Ladies In Tavern. Baudy scene. Oil on board. Gilt gesso frame. Signed E F WARD. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.25 inches: W: 23.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Emile Emil MeyerEmile Emil Meyer (American, b. 1863), Interior Tavern Scene, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, canvas: 22"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm F Giessel (Austria,1869-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm F Giessel (Austrian, 1869 - 1938) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. One 1" long tear. Some craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H Schwarz (German,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William H Schwarz (Germany, 19/20 century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century, Tavern scene Framed oil on canvas18th century, Framed oil on canvas, laid down on board, Continental scene, Interior Tavern scene with mother and children and men toasting. Unsigned, possibly from a larger painting. [Loss of paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Florence Smithburn Oil PaintingGenre scene of man and woman in tavern, oil on board, 10 1/2 x 8 1/2" in period frame, 17 3/4 x 15 1/2. Florence Smithburn (1904-1989) Indiana regionalist painter. Condition Fie.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING INTERIOR TAVERN SCENE SIGNED NOBBELOil on canvas painting. A genre scene depicting a tavern chamber with three man and a woman in 18th-century attire. Signed Nobbel in the lower right. Golden frame. European Genre Paintings For CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Schivert (1863-1929) Tavern Scene Oil PaintingOil painting of Tavern Scene by Viktor Schivert Munchen some light crazing in oil measures unframed 36.5" x 30.5" framed measuring 42" wide x 36" high (has been restored)See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Oil on Board Painting Street Scene with Arch, Figures$10(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$70