Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON BOARD SIGNED HAMILTON MARRFramed oil on board, seascape signed Hamilton Marr ARCA (J. W. Hamilton Marr British 1846-1913) - group of fishermen & sailboat titled on back "Sunny Weather" Stratford-on-Avon - 13" x 16" (sight 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD by HAMILTON MARRSeascape - Signed lower right Hamilton Marr ARCA - Titled on the reverse "Sunny Weather - Staffordshire-on-Avon - 13 x 16" to frame - 8.5 x 5.5" imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), The OldHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) The Old Spruce oil on board signed Hamilton Hamilton (lower left) 18 x 24 inches Estimate $ 800-1,200 Appears in overall good condition with craquelure overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Donald Hamilton Fraser Oil BoardDonald Hamilton Fraser oil board. 35 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1929 - 2009. Born on July 30, 1929, in London, England, Donald Hamilton Fraser studied at St Martin's School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Two-Sided Oil Painting By Hamilton Easter FieldFrom Private Collector. For your consideration is this extremely important rare two sided oil painting on board by Hamilton Easter Field. Beautiful gold gilded frame. Front side depicting city scene wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Low Tide at SunsetAmerican School (20th century), Low Tide at Sunset, oil on board, signed "Richard Hamilton" lower right, overall (with frame): 32"h x 44.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Signed Mary R.(Riter) Hamilton 1912, 9" xOil on Board Signed Mary R.(Riter) Hamilton 1912, 9" x 7", "The Pines Lake Louise", 3 small lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Hamilton oil on board lake sceneH Hamilton oil on board lake scene 19 x 15 1/2 x 2 3lbs 5oz Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorgeous oil on board framed artwork by HamiltonGorgeous oil on board framed artwork by HamiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN HAMILTON (New York, 1889-1970), Landscape with melting stream and distant house., Oil onHELEN HAMILTONNew York, 1889-1970Landscape with melting stream and distant house. Signed lower left "Helen Hamilton".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hamilton(New York/Connecticut, 1889-1970) Summer Landscape with Stream, signed twice lower left "Helen Hamilton", oil on board, 11 x 14-3/4 in.; fine reproduction carved gilt wood frame, 17 x 21 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017William G. Muller "Alexander Hamilton Day Line"William G. Muller, U.S. 1937, historical maritime artist. Oil on board of the "Alexander Hamilton Day Line". Signed lower left, dated 1962. Measures 30" X 17" unframed; 36" X 27" unframed. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMANN PILS (20th Century)PRINCESS POINT, HAMILTON Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (44.5 x 59.75 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMANN PILS (20TH CENTURY)GORE PARK, HAMILTON Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 34.29 x 26.67cm. (13 1/2" x 10 1/2") Frame Size: 54.61 x 46.99cm. (21 1/2" x 18 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape.Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Hamilton Gallery, New York; Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, sale no. 3148, Jan. 27, 1971, no. 101; CamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marr, Interior SceneOil on board. Signed lower right. Framed. Marr, German (20th century). Approx. 22" H 17" W Unframed, 29" H x 24" W framed. Damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Hamilton, "Raphael Girl" - Oil on BoardOil on board portrait titled "Raphael Girl". Initialed in red, lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Dimensions: Art: 8.5" H x 10.5" W; Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On BoardHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a coastal seascape scene with lighthouse and sailboats. Signed to lower right. MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton Irving Marlatt Oil on BoardHamilton Irving Marlatt (American, 1867-1929). Oil on board of a boy staring out above a fence. Signed and dated "H.I. Martlatt, 1909" lower right. Losses and chips to gilt throughout frame. 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Oil On BoardHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a landscape scene with house and trees. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Contemporary American PaintingsTwo Contemporary American Paintings including: Cynthia Hamilton, "The Waitress", oil on board, signed lower right; and Vincent Giarrano, "Cappuccino", oil on canvas, signed lower left and en verso strSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton, Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton, Oil Painting. Oil on board. Street city scene. Approx: 14" H x 11" W. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. S. Hamilton Portrait of Woman Oil on BoardItem/Description: Antique oil on board portrait painting of a fair haired beauty with a jeweled necklace. Intently staring at the viewer. Dreamy soft image. Signed by artist lower right: E.S. HamiltonSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c oil paintingA 19th century oil on board depicting Christ baptizing. Unsigned. Also "William Hamilton RA" in ink on the reverse. Heavily varnished. Semicircular image 13 x 6 1/4", in an elaborate 19th century giltSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Teri Rojas And Her Sister Cheri Hamilton, Santa Barabara, 1984$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Teri Rojas And Her Sister Cheri Hamilton, Santa Barabara, 1984-1$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ BOARD, INDUSTRIAL LANDSCAPE SGND HARRITON (ABRAHAM HARRITON) 17" X 32"$100
5 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)