Sold2019Oficina Europeia, XVIII/ XIX, Óleo s/ telaOficina Europeia, séc. XVIII/ XIX Agnus Dei Óleo sobre tela Dim. aprox.: 42 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOCoppia di nature morte con vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 60X50 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE BRITANNICO DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 86X74 Il dipinto si attribuisce a un artista di nazionalit' britannica e presenta strette analogie di stile con Henry Raeburn (Edimburgo, 1756 - 1823). RaeburnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLORitratto di giovane dama alla spinetta Olio su tela, cm 78X67See Sold Price
Sold2018Pannello dipinto su tela con elefante bianco ePannello dipinto su tela con elefante bianco e personaggi, India fine secolo XVIII - inizio secolo XIX cm 47 x 42, difetti 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2015European School of XVIII - XIXEuropean School of XVIII - XIX Two tondo portraits Oil on panel, stripes of tortoise shell inlaid in porcelain on the reverse, one of them is signed on the right side 3 x 2.5 in. - 7.6 x 6.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil onL. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil on canvas and marked 1877. (65 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2015XVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a WomenXVIII - XIX Century Wood Statue Representing a Women and Child offering some Flowers Height 12 in. - 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). Dorfstraße mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 48 cm das Blatt. Circa 60 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell. Links unten unleserlich signiert. Rechts unten datiert 1822. Passepartout. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - XVIII-XIX sièclesAntique travel icon (XVIII-XIX siècles) Description: Made of bronze with wooden base Dimension (PO): Icône 4 1/2" x 2 3/4", base 6" x 3 1/4" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): Icône 11.4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX)Artist: N/A Europe Title: Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX) Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (ENG): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 19" x 5" x 3" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ALARI IN BRONZO DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLObase quadripartita recante agli angoli fregi fogliacei terminanti con motivi zoomorfi con piedi a ricciolo, su queste svettano probabilmente Ganimede ed Egina su aquile con le ali spiegate a tutto tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOScene di genere Olio su vetro, cm 27X36,5 (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO Pair ofPair of armchairs in lacquered and partially gilt-wood decorated with chinoiserie. . Cm 54,00 x 95,50 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in hig$550(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300