Sold2024Simone Aubry BEAULIEU (1917 - 2006) CanadianTrafalgar Square, watercolour, ink, pen on paper, signed, titled and dated April 1956 lower left (with dedication in French to Mr. Robinson), 16.5 x 24 inches. Provenance: Canadian Diplomat H. Basil RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition HuileChristian BARBANÇON (1940-1993) Composition Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et contresignée au dos 38 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel,SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel, signed on lower right H 13 x L 18 cm - H 5 1/8 x W 7 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile surMANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile sur carton, signée en haut à gauche 75,5 x 46,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée , ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960 signé huile sur toile signed oil on canvas 61.5 x 90 cm. 24 3/16 x 35 7/16 in. Réalisé en 1960. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban ; SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban, Sourire (I): Faune au ruban (recto) signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras sur papier bleu 42.5 x 42 cm. (16 3/4 x 16 9/16 in.) Cette œuvre esSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ueli Berger for Stendig, Non Stop sofaUeli Berger, Stendig Non Stop sofa, Designed 1972 Model no. DS-600De Sede for Stendig 22 Sections each: 29.5" x 10" x 39" with ends having arms, approximately 18 feet in length, De Sede Non-Stop sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures, 1977Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1977 on lower right 21 x 25” 29.5” x 33.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriSee Sold Price
Sold201729.5" X 16" Unmarked Roseville Carnilian II Pattern29.5" X 16" Unmarked Roseville Carnilian II Pattern Palace Vase Mauve Mottled Tones - Largest Piece Of Roseville Woody Auction Has Sold!See Sold Price
Sold2022Parlor Table, American Mahogany, Marble TopParlor Table, American Mahogany, Marble Top, 29.5" x 47" x 34.25", Carved Cherub And Female Busts, Wonderful Center Carved Figure Of Cherub Playing Mandolin, Fine Detail, The Ron Blessing Estate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiroshi Yoshida - 'Kumoi Cherry Trees'Description: Rare, pencil signed, large woodcut by Hiroshi Yoshida Media: Woodcut on paper Title: 'Kumoi Cherry Trees' Date: 1926 Measurements: 23.25" x 29.5" x .1" overall CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Country landscape with figures, barn and$150(2 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions Mid-Century Latin American Cubist Serenade Musical Courting Scene, Signed$55(2 bids)