Sold2021Oellampe, 19. Jh.Oil lamp : 19th century Over a plate-shaped base a long shaft with lamp body and glass top. Pewter. H. 33 cm. - Signs of age. // Oellampe : 19. Jh. : Ueber tellerfoermigem Fuss langer Schaft mit LampeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oellampe10 Oellampe Eisen. H 46,5 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Iron Oil Lamp, "binou-bebene"Oellampe, "binou-bebene" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 140 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Geschmiedeter BeleuchtunSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Oil LampOellampe Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Geschmiedeter Beleuchtungskörper, der mit Brennstoff (Pflanzenölen, Tierfetten) iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon (?) Oil Lamp (?)Oellampe (?) Dogon (?), Mali (?) Eisen. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Oil-LampOellampe Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Geschmiedeter Beleuchtungskörper, der mit BrennstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestigeobjekt, Öllampe30 Öllampe, Goldfolie Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvetiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Zinn, 2 Bettflaschen, 6,5 cm,Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Zinn, 2 Bettflaschen, 6,5 cm, einige Teller, gedreht, Tassen, 1 Öllampe, 11 cm, 2 Salz-MetzenSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Oil-Lamp, not usedFigürliche Öllampe mit Deckel, ungebrauchtAsante, GhanaOhne Sockel / without baseTerrakotta. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz:- Annemarie Woodman (1936-2015), Thalwil. Vor 1965 in Ghana erworben.-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fon Oil Lamp (African Art)Öllampe Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Geschmiedeter Beleuchtungskörper, der mit Brennstoff (Pflanzenölen, Tierfetten) in denSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Oil LampÖllampe Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. Geschmiedeter Beleuchtungskörper, der mit Brennstoff (Pflanzenölen, TieSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian OillampÖllampe Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron Oil LampÖllampe Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Geschmiedeter Beleuchtungskörper, der mit Brennstoff (Pflanzenölen, Tierfetten) in denSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE GERMAN PORCELAIN LION FORM OIL-LAMP BASECirca 1880 Meissen Style Dresden Region Hard Paste Blanc de Chine Reclining Lion with glass eyes, with bronze lamp fitting to top of head, impressed Mehlem Registration mark on underside for export toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COREAN (?) OIL-LAMPA COREAN (?) OIL-LAMP Pottery, 16th-18th c. Diameter: 10 cm, height: 7 cm Provenance: Collection Rene Vittoz (1904 St. Petersburg - 1992 Bern). His father was a Protestant pastor in St. Petersburg. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIPOD OIL-LAMPA TRIPOD OIL-LAMP China (?), pottery, 17th/18th c. 15 x 17,5 x 16,5 cm Provenance: Collection Rene Vittoz (1904 St. Petersburg - 1992 Bern). His father was a Protestant pastor in St. Petersburg. In 19See Sold Price
Sold2017French OilLampEarly enameled decorated oil lamp. Marked underside "FRANCE". 15" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Decorated Terracotta OillampItem: Roman decorated terracotta oillamp Date/Period: 0 - 300 AD Materials: Terracotta Dimensions: 10,5 x 8 x 3 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price