Sold2015sgnd Curtis (?) 16"x12 3/4" o/c shepherdess or farmsgnd Curtis (?) 16"x12 3/4" o/c shepherdess or farm girl w small goat herd in wonderful orig carved & gilded vintage frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huldah, Girl with White Hat, O/CCherry Jeffe Huldah (American, 1901-2001), girl with white hat, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 38 1/4" h x 34 3/4" w (view), 44 3/4" h x 41" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C GYPSY GIRL, SGND. G. ALFANA, 15" X 12"FRAMED O/C GYPSY GIRL, SGND. G. ALFANA, 15" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Shelly o/c, 2 Girls w/ Bonnets & FlowersGeorge Shelly oil on canvas, 2 girls with bonnets & flowers, signed lower right, 20th c., black & silvered frame. Sight 48" x 68", frame 52 1/2" x 72". (#2166). CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C SGND W. L. JUDSON "SAGUARO CACTUS IN DESERT" (WM LEES JUDSON 1842 - 1928) FRAMED (18" X 30")O/C SGND W. L. JUDSON "SAGUARO CACTUS IN DESERT" (WM LEES JUDSON 1842 - 1928) FRAMED (18" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ SHEEP SGND EVAN SANT 20" X 25"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ SHEEP SGND EVAN SANT 20" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018O/C SGND W. ROETHGEN, 1910 ORIENTALISTWOMAN W/ TIGER (WILLIAM ROETHGEN) 24" X 16"See Sold Price
2021FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ CHICKENS, SGND. J. VD. BOICH,FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE W/ CHICKENS, SGND. J. VD. BOICH, 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE W/ SHIP SGND 24" X 36"FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE W/ SHIP SGND 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F.,UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F., 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12"FRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, SALZER 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017[After W. Glackens] o/c, Girl w/Parrot[After William Glackens] signed indistinctly, oil on canvas, Girl with Parrot. 43 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w = frame. CONDITION: Areas of significant inpainting and of rubbing of paint surface throughout, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Gall 1912-1987 Girl w/ Flowers O/CFrancois Gall (Hungary/France 1912-1987) Girl w/ Flowers O/C, signed lower left, "F. Gall". {ANSO5407} (AC) *This item will be available for preview in New York at Capsule Gallery, 618 East 9th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf (1840-1916) 16 1/2"x28 1/2" o/c landscape w windmill scene - sgnd on front & sgnd & datedFranz Graf (1840-1916) 16 1/2"x28 1/2" o/c landscape w windmill scene - sgnd on front & sgnd & dated 1894 on verso paneled stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Grant Young O/C Painting Still Life w/ CherriesFrederick Grant Young (Massachusetts, 1859 - ) O/C painting Still Life w/ Cherries. Fair condition, with craquelure, scuffing, canvas stretch, and one puncture in the center. Ornate frame has deteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2023C1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" XC1890 SHADOW BX FRAMED O/C WINTER SCENE W/ SHEEP SGND C. SCHROLE 15" X 19" W/ FRAMED 27" X 30 1/2" X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/C SGND JOHN W. BENTLEY "INLET ON THE HUDSON,O/C SGND JOHN W. BENTLEY "INLET ON THE HUDSON, W/ CATSKILLS" ( 20" X 26")See Sold Price
Sold202419thC o/c portrait of a little girl w a dog - as found - overall framed size 31"x24 3/4"19thC o/c portrait of a little girl w a dog - as found - overall framed size 31"x24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE W/ PARROT SGND K. YOUNGFRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE W/ PARROT SGND K. YOUNG 36" X 48"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Highland Scene W/ Sailboat Sgnd Georgina Nemethy 6 1/2" X 10"$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Leon by Wallace Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW w/Cherries In Bowl 8 3/4"$10
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 BRONZE RATS IN DARK PATINA, SGND W/ CARTOUCHE 7 1/2" X 4 1/4" X 3 3/4"$400(2 bids)
4 days LeftRichmond Auctions1950 7 up Die Cut DST Flange Sign w/ Swimmer Girl & Bottle Logo$325(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4 CARTE DE VISTE INC. SGND MAJ. PRUYN, NY , WESLEY MERRITT, GEN MCCLELLAN & SGND DAVID W. PAYNES$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Girl", H 24.5" W 20"$300