Sold2015O/BD IMPRESSIONIST FOREST INTERIOR SGND W. MORASO/BD IMPRESSIONIST FOREST INTERIOR SGND W. MORAS (WALTER MORAS 1854 -1925) 18" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 19th C O/C Interior Sgnd On Back 21 1/2" X 15 3/4"Framed 19th C O/C Interior Sgnd On Back 21 1/2" X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015o/c, Forest InteriorSigned indistinctly, oil on canvas, Forest Interior. American, late 19th/early 20th c. 13"h x 17"w=image; 19 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w=frame. CONDITION: Surface dirty, and with sporadic areas of very light whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "FOREST STREAM" SGND WM. KELLY GOODRICH 1888-O/C "FOREST STREAM" SGND WM. KELLY GOODRICH 1888- 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C "ROCK IN THE FOREST", SGND. RALPH DELLAFRAMED O/C "ROCK IN THE FOREST", SGND. RALPH DELLA VOLPE, 24"SQ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021CA forest interior, indist. signed "Nellie Heuet", o/cCalifornia forest interior, indistinctly signed on stretcher "Nellie Heuet", oil on canvas, 20" x 18", frame size: 30" x 28", in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Kaulbach, Forest Interior German paintingFriedrich Kaulbach, Forest Interior, oil on board, signed lower right "1886". [Sight:10 1/2" H x 12" W; Frame: 18" x 19 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Carter (listed 19thC American) 30"x20" o/cJ.C. Carter (listed 19thC American) 30"x20" o/c wonderful forest interior w babbling brookSee Sold Price
Sold2015artist initialed FS 19thC 18"x15" o/c brook in forestartist initialed FS 19thC 18"x15" o/c brook in forest interior landscape in fine carved & gilded orig vintage frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cornelius Christian Zwaan Dutch Interior Scene O/CCornelius Christian Zwaan (Dutch, 1882 - 1964). Oil on canvas. Measures 25" x 31", framed 32" x 36.75". Signed "Corn. Ch. Zwaar " lower right register. This piece comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "SUNSET ON LAKE GEORGE" F.W. DEWITTO/C "SUNSET ON LAKE GEORGE" F.W. DEWITT 1886 COLLEGE ELMIRA NY, SGND AND TITLED IN VERSO (14" X 24" )See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM LIVINGSTONE ANDERSON (1856 - 1893) O/CSigned W. L Anderson and dated 1886 front left bottom corner. Depicting a forest stream. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 43.75" (Canvas) H 25.5" x W 36" Condition: Wear consistent with age including craSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel (American, 1826-1899), Forest InteriorGeorge Hetzel (American, 1826-1899), Forest Interior with Waterfalloil on canvas (lined), signed at lower left, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Stretcher size 14 x 10 in.; Frame dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015O/C SGND EDOUARD DETAILLE "THE CAPTURE"(JEAN BAPTISTE EDOUARD DETAILLE) DEDICATED ' A MONSIEUR AVERY TEMOLG NAGE SYMPATHIQUE" 1878 PROV. CHRISTIES LONDON CALVIN BULLOCK COLLECTION, MAY 1985. ORIG. AUCTION CATALOG TO ACCOMPANY THIS LOT (29See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Linford Forest Interior Oil on BoardLinford, Charles (American/Western PA, 1846-1897), Forest Interior, 1893, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 15.5 x 21.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 27.5 x 33.5 inches. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Bryan Wall Forest Interior Oil on CanvasWall, Alfred Bryan (American/Western PA, 1861-1935), Forest Interior, undated (early 20th century), oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, 19.75 x 30 inches, framed with gilded frame and liner 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Scalp Level Forest Interior Attrib to George HetzelHetzel, attributed to George (American/Pennsylvania, 1826-1899), Scalp Level Forest Interior, c.1890s, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned and undated, 12 x 18 inches, in a period gilded wood frame 21.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 O/C Interior Painting Seated Lady$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed Victorian O/C Interior w/ Children Playing$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAugust Schaeffer. 1874. Barbizon interior forest landscape with figure. Oil on board. Framed. Signed$150
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Edward Deming Sgd Deer In Snow Gouache Painting$25(4 bids)