Sold2016NovellinoLe ciento nouelle antike [non prima del 1518]. In 4°. [4], XXXI, [1]. Dedica al verso dell'occhietto al Vescovo di Fano, Goro Gherio, testo in tondo romano di piccole dimensioni a piena pagina, fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novellino, Puccettino; Lo ScolaroYAMBO; F. SCARPELLI - Novellino, Puccettino; Lo Scolaro. Lotto composto da 3 annate semicomplete: “Novellino”, ed. Scotti, Roma, 1905. Cm 29x21. Completo da n. 1 a 47, 52. N. 1 del 1906. FSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Gazelle Novellino FigurinesOne gazelle includes original box. 13-1/2" high x 6" deep x 11-1/2" wide. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PEN & INK W/C TRIBUTE TO NINO NOVELLINO SGND. W. MILLER 17 1/2" X 15 1/2"FRAMED PEN & INK W/C TRIBUTE TO NINO NOVELLINO SGND. W. MILLER 17 1/2" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY TIN ENGINE AND COAL CAR 6 1/2"H X 14 1/2"l AND 3 1/4"H X 8"L AND PRESENTATION "GENERAL" ENGINETRAY TIN ENGINE AND COAL CAR 6 1/2"H X 14 1/2"l AND 3 1/4"H X 8"L AND PRESENTATION "GENERAL" ENGINE THE LIONEL CORP JOSEPH NOVELLINO 5"H X 19 1/2"L X 3 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Novelino Civil War Confederate Figures Boxed Set2 pieces. Very good condition. Box good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Novelino Civil War Union Figures Boxed Set2 pieces. Very good condition. Box good.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Novelino Safari Animal FigurinesIncludes 4 original boxes. 2-1/2" to 7-1/2" high x 5 to 7-1/4" wide. Baby rhinoceros missing ears. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT CHRISTMAS SANTAS IN BOXLARGE LOT CHRISTMAS SANTAS IN BOXSix Santa's of the Nations in box. Five Santa Through the Years in box. Six Christmas Through The Ages Novelino Collection Santa bells in box. Brass unicornSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernesto Novelli, (Italian, 19th/20th Century)Ernesto Novelli (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Palm Reader, Seville" oil on canvas signed lower left "E. Novelli". Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 14-1/2" x 23", framed 21" x 29-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrb: Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968)Attributed To: Gastone Novelli, Italian (1925 - 1968) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1968 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 13", frame measures 17" x 17-1/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”,Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated ’65, Archive No. 315, Image Size 13 x 18 Inches, Framed and Glazed 19 x 24 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) AdamNOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) Adam bronze 36.8 x 36 x 30 cm. 14 1/2 x 14 3/16 x 11 13/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Etats-Unis Vente : Bonhams, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] Novelli, Tractatus Aureus 1552 NOT IN USTHE "GOLDEN TREATISE": A STANDARD RENAISSANCE HANDBOOK OF CRIMINAL LAW NO COPY IN USA OF THIS EDITION Novelli, Jacopo. Tractatus Aureus defensionem omnium reorum adversusquascunque accusationes et inqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Pietro Antonio Novelli drawing Man SpeakingNovelli, Attributed to Pietro Antonio (Italian, 1729 - 1804), Man Speaking, pen and ink, 4.75 x 4 inches, beautifully rendered drawing framed measuring 11 x 10.25 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. NOVELLI. Signed Oil On Canvas.Sheep and rams. Oil on canvas. Signed. From a Larchmont, NY storage. Dimensions: Oil: 21" h x 16.5" w. Framed 31" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024P. NOVELLI. Signed Oil On Canvas.Cow with sheep. Oil on canvas. Signed. From a Larchmont, NY storage. Dimensions: Oil: 21" h x 16.5" w. Framed: 31" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIANO ALPAGO NOVELLO Attributed Writing desk withAttributed Writing desk with chair. Lacquered metal, wood. Cm 104,00 x 84,00 x 50,00. Green lacquered metal structure with black lacquered wooden top. It bears the label "Officina Bracci, Bologna".ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolfo Novelli (1979 - 1958) Central ParkRudolfo Novelli (Italian American, 1979 - 1958) Central Park, looking towards 8 Ave. Signed lower right. Signed and titled in pencil on verso. Oil on Cradled Panel. Sight Size: 11.75 x 16 in. OverallSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
6 days LeftPacific Global Auctionleo nomellini GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed goal line art card glac autograph$130
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsleo nomellini GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed goal line art card glac autographed$130