Sold2024Norman Rockwell portfolio of prints "The Book Of Romance" - Collectors Edition.Norman Rockwell portfolio of 5 colored lithographs titled "The Book Of Romance". The cover of the portfolio marked "Collectors Edition / published By Baron Galleries, Inc." - Hand printed by M. Jaffe,See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN F. KENNEDY: PRESIDENTIAL PORTRAIT PRINT, BY NORMANJOHN F. KENNEDY: PRESIDENTIAL PORTRAIT PRINT, BY NORMAN ROCKWELL; LIMITED EDITION FOLIO DRIOGRAPHY PRINT, PUBLISHED BY AMERICAN HERITAGE GRAPHICS, 1976, #2116/2500 WITH RIGID PORTFOLIO, COA AND BOOKLESee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATESSET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATES CIRCA 1984 ALL NEW IN THE ORIGINAL BOX WITH PAPERWORK AND COA . EACH PLATE IS 8.5" ROUND EACH BOX 10" X 10.5 X 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATESSET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATES CIRCA 1984 ALL NEW IN THE ORIGINAL BOX WITH PAPERWORK AND COA . EACH PLATE IS 8.5" ROUND IN COSTOM BOX EACH BOX 10" X 10.5 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATESET OF 8 (EIGHT) NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION COLLECTORS SERIES PLATES CIRCA 1984 ALL NEW IN THE ORIGINAL BOX WITH PAPERWORK AND COA . EACH PLATE IS 8.5" ROUND EACH BOX 10" X 10.5 X 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell limited edition print, "Happy Birthday", edition 432 / 950, print is 24.5" by 18.75"Norman Rockwell limited edition print, "Happy Birthday", edition 432 / 950, print is 24.5" by 18.75", print is loose in frame, some discoloring on margins (see images)See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMITED EDITION NORMAN ROCKWELL PRINTFramed and matted Norman Rockwell limited edition, # 2396/2500, print mounted in a brass and oak frame. Provenance: Approved for deaccession from the Independence Seaport Museum, Philadelphia, PA withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SNIK 'Ephemeral' Special Edition Signed Book + Print'Ephemeral' by Snik, 2021 Special Collector's Edition book + print set collab. with BioEditions. 11.5 x 9.5 x 1.4 Inches Rare original full-color hardcover book with matching outer slip case. Full-colSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED FIRST EDITION BOOKNorman Rockwell American 20th Century - Signed Doubleday & Company 1960 Clothbound First Edition Autobiography Book entitled "Norman Rockwell My Adventures As An Illustrator". 8 Vo.See Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of mostly newer Norman Rockwell books, booklets, prints.A grouping of mostly newer Norman Rockwell books, booklets, and framed artwork, several in original packaging or unused. See photos for further information. Provenance: From the Thomas & Gail RockwellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell, Artist and IllustratorIncludes a signed limited edition leatherbound book "Norman Rockwell, Artist and Illustrator." Edition copy J/64, publication date 1970. Signed in interior by Norman Rockwell and author Thomas S. BuecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Norman Rockwell Ye Pipe & Bowl Signed, NumberedThis great limited edition print from Norman Rockwell is known as 1875 Ye Pipe & Bowl. Originally created in 1926, believed to have been signed and numbered by Rockwell in 1976. It is number 180/200.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five unused Monopoly Sun-Maid Collector Edition game with Norman Rockwell squares.Grouping of 5 unused Monopoly board games, advertising Sun-Maid raisins, marked as a "Collector's Edition" from Parker Bros., in original packaging and still sealed. Besides the typical squares on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather Norman Rockwell Limited Edition Art Book652/874 copies made in the leather-bound edition. Catalogs the life and works of Norman Rockwell with high gloss images. Measures 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed "Norman Rockwell, Artist and Illustrator"Includes a signed limited edition leather bound book "Norman Rockwell, Artist and Illustrator." Edition copy J/28, publication date 1970. Signed in interior by Norman Rockwell and author Thomas S. BueSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsBob Dylan (American, born 1941): The Beaten Path, The Complete Collection, 2017, 16£16,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell Framed Lithograph Willie Takes A Step -1971 #69/200$700