Sold2020Noir et Blanc December 1967 Edition French MagazineNoir et Blanc December 1967 Edition French Magazine Marilyn Monroe Cover In Acceptable to Good Condition. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. In House Shipping Priority Mail Standard Flat Rate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Noir et Blanc,"Pierre Celice (1932-, French), "Paysage Noir et Blanc," 1981, gouache, signed l.r., framed, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 25 5/8 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the Alexandria Museum of Art, Alexandria, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL2011 - 2012 Sac BOY - Première Édition Cuir noir et blanc, anse en chaîne et cuir, garnitures en métal argenté, avec carte d'authenticité et dustbag 26 x 14,5 x 6,5 cm ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA KLARINANDREA KLARIN "Wild Rose", Rianne ten Haken pour Tush magazine, 2006. Tirage noir et blanc sur papier Hahnemüle, signé. 60 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Poster34" x 22" image and frame, Vaserley Multiples, Rive Gauche, November- December, 1967, 2E Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR BILLARD FRENCH OIL RIVER BANKEarly 20th c. French Oil on Board "Arbre en bord de rivirere" signed V. Billard lower right. Victor Billard was born in Gravigny. He took part in the Blanc et Noir Exhibition of 1886. In period Gilt WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 587 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art nègreArt nègre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions Gabus, Jean Neuchâtel: Les Editions de la Baconnière (1967) French Text/Edition 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, two color lithograph, 1954Victor Vasarely, two color lithograph, 1954, Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) #829 Abstract: Jaune et Noir, unsigned and from an unknown edition, gallery label verso, matted and framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art negre53 Art negre Recherche de ses fonctions et dimensions H 21,5 cm. B 16 cm. Jean Gabus Neuchatel: Les Editions de la Baconniere (1967). French text 229 pages 33 full-page, 19 half-page, and 16 smaller bSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) - OriginalArtist: Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). Title: "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1926. Printed 1934. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOL SANG'GAMBOL SANG'GAM en grès céladon, incisé de blanc et noir, à l'intérieur à décor de quatre grues volant parmi des nuages stylisés; au revers, quatre fleurs de chrysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 70 Tapis mécanique à décor géométrique gris etANNÉES 70 Tapis mécanique à décor géométrique gris et blanc sur fond noir. A mechanical carpet, grey and white geometrical decoration on black background. H 200 x L 270 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021December 1953 Playboy Magazine CGC 5.5 Red StarDESCRIPTION: December 1953 first ever edition of Playboy Magazine. HMH Publishing Co. Red star copy. CGC 5.5 grading. MEASUREMENTS: 13-7/8" long x 9-1/8" wide in encapsulation. CONDITION: Grader notesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriel Godard, (French, b. 1933), Blanc Public, 1967Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Blanc Public, 1967 oil on canvas signed G Godard and dated (lower left) 64 1/2 x 51 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
2024BonhamsJACQUES PREVERT (1900-1977) La Nature du Loup, 1967 Collage originalSigné au feutre en bas ...See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
2024BonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre, 2007 Héliogravure en noir et blanc sur Chine appliqu&...See Sold Price
2024BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Annonciation et Moments, 1995 (Agerup, 385)Eau-forte en noir sur Chine ap...See Sold Price
6 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,000
198 Lots AwayArt Research ParisOSCAR NIEMEYER (1907-2012) & FASEM (ÉDITEUR) Chaise longue à bascule "Rio", création de 1978,€2,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAY$250
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsToulouse Lautrec Crayon Noir Lithograph: Footit ten Danseuse, Footitt the clown at the circus.$250
2024BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
259 Lots AwayArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
170 Lots AwayArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400