Sold2015Noel Daggett, Apple River Island” oil on boardNoel Daggett, Apple River Island” oil on board mile 545 Mississippi river. Framed. Ca. 1960. 8”x10”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Depicting a young Vietnamese boy seated on the floor and drinking from a cup. Titled "Good to the Last Drop". Signed in the lower right, 1972. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Titled "The Story of Sand", Signed in the lower right, 1973. Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early became known for his neo-impressionist quadriSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL (19th Century,), View of Bannerman’s Island., Oil on board, 4” xHUDSON RIVER SCHOOL19th CenturyView of Bannerman’s Island. Unsigned.Oil on board, 4” x 7.5”. Framed 6.25” x 10.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Clifford Warner, O/B (A Beaver Island Landscape)CLIFFORD L. WARNER (20th Century) A Beaver Island Landscape Oil on board 8 1/2" x 10" Signed in the lower left side Labeling to backside in regards to the provenance which reads - " A Beaver Island LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino Oil on Board, "Summer River Landscape"Antonio Cirino (Rhode Island 1889-1983) Oil on Board, "Summer River Landscape", signed lower left, "A. Cirino", in gilt frame. 15.5 in. x 24 in. Overall 20.25 in. x 28 in. Dimensions: 15.5 in. x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Johnny Daniels. Palm Island On River At Red SkyJohnny Daniels. Palm Island On River At Red Sky Sunset. Signed. Not dated. Oil on upson board. Paint chips throughout, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 40” w x 27”h. Est. $300-500. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS MOORE FLORIDA ARTIST FIRE SKYMoore, Douglas - Original Painting. Oil on artist board - signed lower right. Fire sky over the river with a spoil island. Board measures 22x28 framed to overall size of 26x32. Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Gordon Harris "Scott Bridge" West River, VermontRhode Island Artist (1891-1963) Jamaica, Vermont. Oil on board painting. Painting size is 12" x 14". Overall size 16 1/2" x 18 1/2". From the Estate of Robert Sleicher, Nationally Known Wildlife ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (RI,Italy,1889-1983) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Cirino (Rhode Island, Italian, 1889 - 1983) NAME: Summer River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Hamblen (RI,NJ,1932-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Hamblen (Rhode Island, New Jersey, 1932 - 2017) TITLE: Autumn River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses by the upper edge. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Walter, River View with Cows and TreesG. Walter, river view with cows and trees, oil on board, framed 22" x 29". Provenance: Chebeague Island, Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Board, Signed MillmanPainting Oil on Board, Signed Millman. "Along the River Front, N.Y.C.". Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 11.5"x8.5", Frame- 16"x13". Provenance from a Long Island NY Estate. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Gordon Harris Autumnal Landscape PaintingCharles Gordon Harris Rhode Island,1891-1963 Impressionist depiction of a glistening river lined by trees adorned by vibrant autumnal foliage. Oil on board,Board 9 3/4" x 11 7/8".Frame 15" x 17" FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Horace Burdick Impressionist Bridge PaintingAttr. Horace Burdick Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut,1844-1942 Impressionist depiction of a bridge spanning a river bathed in light from the rising sun. Oil on board,Board 10" x 14",Frame 13See Sold Price
Sold2019DIMITRIOS LITSAS (1883-1952, Greece) Nile River SceneOil on canvas board, 12 x 10 in., 18 x 15 in. (framed). Strong provenance with Alexandria, Egypt gallery tag verso. Impressionist. Artist Dimitris Litsas, a Greek from Egypt, was born at the Island ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LOBLOLLY FIRE SKYBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed in pen lower right. Brilliant fire sky over a spoil island on the river. Board measures24x36 framed to oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aston Knight Signed Impressionist River Oil BoardAston Knight Signed Impressionist Style River Scene Oil Board. Signed in bottom right corner "Aston Knight", French-born American artist (1873-1948). Information attached on back. In gilt & ebony framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudson River Oil Board Framed Artist SignedOil on board, framed. Hudson River painting. Signed on the lower right corner by artist. 45.7 x 29.2 cm (18 x 11.5 inches. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern Ontario estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRA SCHEIBNER ANASTASIA ISLAND PAINTINGSCHEIBNER, Vira, (American, 1889-1956): ''Anastasia Island'', Oil/Board, 5'' x 7'', signed lower left, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE A.D. TINKHAM PAINTINGSTINKHAM, A.D., (American, b. 1943): 1) "Backcountry", Island, Oil/Board, 20" x 30", signed lower right, titled verso, Kett Gallery label affixed verso; 2) Purple Horizon, Watercolor, 7" x 10.25", signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart & Lloyd Water Color & Charles G. River IslandsStuart & Lloyd Water Color & Charles George River Islands Oil on Canvas - Largest is 25 in tall x 29 x 2 including the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandzen "Autumn (Smoky River)" oil on board, 1944This original oil on board by Lindsborg, KS artist Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) is titled "Autumn (Smoky River)" and is dated 1944. The image measures 16" x 20" and is signed "Birger Sandzen" in the lowSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES GORDON HARRIS (Rhode Island, 1891-1963), A bridge over a tranquil river., Oil on canvas$200
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsBOYD Arthur Merric Bloomfield (1920-1999), 'Bride Over the River', Oil on Board, 30x22cmA$24,000
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsPOMROY Phillip Ross (b.1947), Lord Howe Island, Oil on Board, 59x121cmA$700
2 days LeftEldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures on the river promenade., Oil on board, 12.5" x 16". Framed$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesKenneth Pauling Riley, Arizona, Kansas, Missouri (1919-2015), Trappers along a River, 1981, oil on$4,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAINTING OF A MAN AND HIS HORSE AT A RIVER Mid-20th Century Oil on board, 17" x 23" sight. Framed$50
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), "April Shore Bellport" (Long Island, New York)., Oil on board,$70
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsSAWREY Hugh (1919-1999), 'Travelling Sheep Along the Paroo River, W[estern] Qld', Oil on Board,A$1,600